WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2023-24 – 1ST QUAL.ROUND – GROUP B



1ST MATCHDAY

9 - 2

Match #21 - CS Noisy RS (FR) x Edilfox Grosseto (IT)

CS Noisy: Bento, Barbe, Da Costa (C), Pujol, Avondo – Antunes, Mfuekani, Grellier, Dias, Vieira – Coach: Delgado Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Saavedra (C), Rodriguez, De Oro, Franchi – Thiel, Paghi, Cabella, Cardella, Sassetti – Coach: Achilli Scorers: 1st: 0’18” De Oro (GRO), 2’13” Avondo (NOI), 7’33” Avondo (PP) (NOI), 91’10” Avondo (NOI), 9’49” Rodriguez (GRO), 18’45” Antunes (NOI), 19’50” Barbe (NOI), 23’35” Mfuekani (NOI) – 2nd: 1’52” Barbe (NOI), 18’05” Mfuekani (dir.shot) (NOI), 20’24” Mfuekani (dir.shot) (NOI) Penalties: 1st: 7’03” Thiel (2′) (GRO) – 2nd: 18’05” Paghi (2′) (GRO), 20’24” De Oro (2′) (GRO), 22’10” Rodriguez (2′) (GRO) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Villar (SPA)
11 - 0

Match #22 - SC Tomar IPT (PT) x RESG Walsum (GE)

Tomar: Silva J, Silva G, Centeno, Neto, Ferruccio – Martins (C), Almeida F, Marques, Cortez, Marante – Coach: Lopes N Walsum: Molero, Costa G, Nuevo, Haas (C), Torres – Aragay, Keil, Wilke, Ullrich F, Moliner – Coach: Nusch Scorers: 1st: 1’01” Centeno (TOM), 20’17” Almeida (TOM) – 2nd: 1’14” Ferruccio (TOM), 1’34” Silva G (TOM), 4’19” Silva G (TOM), 5’53” Silva G (TOM), 10’17” Neto (TOM), 17’00” Neto (TOM), 19’12” Marques (TOM), 21’52” Cortez (TOM), 23’23” Ferruccio (TOM) Penalties: 1st: 18’27” Costa (2′) (WAL), 20’40” Cortez (2′) (TOM) Referees: Hyde (ITA), Melo (FRA)


2ND MATCHDAY

4 - 5

Match #23 - Edilfox Grosseto (IT) x SC Tomar IPT (PT)

Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Saavedra (C), Rodriguez, De Oro, Thiel – Franchi, Paghi, Cabella, Cardella, Sassetti – Coach: Achilli Tomar: Marante, Silva G, Almeida F, Martins (C)Ferruccio – Centeno, Neto, Marques, Cortez, Silva J – Coach: Lopes N Scorers: 1st: 3’52” De Oro (GRO), 9’00” Marques (TOM), 15’18” Martins (TOM), 22’01” Thiel (dir.shot) (GRO) – 2nd: 1’03” Silva G (TOM), 10’03” Almeida (TOM), 21’17” Saavedra (GRO), 24’17” Ferruccio (dir.shot) (TOM), 24’29” De Oro (pen.shot) (GRO) Penalties: 1st: 5’30” Almeida F (2′) (TOM) – 2nd: 7’14” De Oro (2′) (GRO) Referees: Melo (FRA), Fernandez (SPA)
2 - 8

Match #24 - RESG Walsum (GE) x CS Noisy RS (FR)

Walsum: Moliner, Costa G, Molero, Haas (C), Torres – Aragay, Keil, Wilke, Ullrich F, Nuevo – Coach: Nusch CS Noisy: Bento, Barbe, Da Costa (C), Pujol, Avondo – Antunes, Mfuekani, Grellier, Dias, Vieira – Coach: Delgado Scorers: 1st: 3’21” Barbe (NOI), 8’11” Torres (WAL), 10’39” Torres (WAL), 13’19” Barbe (NOI), 20’07” Mfuekani (NOI) – 2nd: 3’21” Dias (NOI), 6’21” Barbe (NOI), 10’15” Tshilombo (PP) (NOI), 20’49” Mfuekani (NOI), 24’27” Pujol (NOI) Penalties: 2nd: 9’54” Torres (2′) (WAL), 15’35” Molero (2′) (WAL) Referees: Villar (SPA), Hyde (ITA)


3RD MATCHDAY

7 - 1

Match #25 - Edilfox Grosseto (IT) x RESG Walsum (GE)

Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Paghi, Rodriguez, De Oro, Thiel – Franchi, Saavedra (C), Cabella, Cardella, Sassetti – Coach: Achilli Walsum: Nuevo, Aragay, Keil, Haas (C), Torres –  Costa G, Molero, Wilke, Ullrich F, Moliner – Coach: Nusch Scorers: 1st: 1’21” Rodriguez (GRO), 3’56” Rodriguez (GRO), 11’32” Cardella (GRO), 21’00” Saavedra (GRO) – 2nd: 4’46” De Oro (GRO), 13’22” Saavedraa (GRO), 18’36” Thiel (GRO), 24’11” Keil (dir.shot) (WAL) Penalties: 1st: 23’36” Molero (2′) (WAL) Referees: Melo (FRA), Villar (SPA)
2 - 4

Match #26 - CS Noisy RS (FR) x SC Tomar IPT (PT)

CS Noisy: Oliveira, Grellier (C), Antunes, Mfuekani, Avondo – Tshilombo, Dias, Pujol, Teixeira, Grado – Coach: Delgado Tomar: Silva J, Silva G, Martins (C), Ferruccio – Marques, Centeno, Neto, Cortez, Marante – Coach: Lopes N Scorers: 1st: 15’31” Almeida (TOM), 24’32” Avondo (NOI) – 2nd: 4’26” Mfuekani (NOI), 5’57” Ferruccio (TOM), 8’09” Centeno (TOM), 15’43” Centeno (TOM) Penalties: 1st: 22’39” Centeno (2′) (TOM) – 2nd: 4’26” Silva G (TOM), 5’57” Grellier (2′) (NOI) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Hyde (ITA)

STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
193300206143.33
263201198112.38
3331021315-20.87