WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WOMEN 2023-24 – GROUP A



1ST MATCHDAY

2 - 0

Match #11 - CP Esneca Fraga (SP) x SL Benfica (PT)

Esneca Fraga: Ferrer, Arxè, Flix V, Soto, Sanjurjo – Gutierrez (C), Xicota, Gonzalez, Paya, Lopez L – Coach: Capdevila Benfica: Vieira, Sousa (C), Flores, Moncovio, Santos R – Severino, Silva M, Tamiozzo, Figueiredo, Coelho – Coach: Almeida Scorers: 1st: 18’55” Sanjurjo (FRA), 20’01” Soto (dir.shot) (FRA) Penalties: 2nd: 0’44” Severino (2′) (SLB)  Referees:  Massimiliano Carmazzi (ITA) and Franco Ferrari (ITA)


2ND MATCHDAY

3 - 1

Match #12 - S.L. Benfica (PT) x C.P. Vila-sana (SP)

Benfica: Vieira, Sousa (C), Flore, Tamiozzo, Santos - Moncovio, Silva, Figueiredo, Monteiro, Coelho - Coach: Almeida Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars: Salvat, Agudo, Felamini, Porta V, Gomez - Porta M (C), Silva D, Planella, Coelho - Coach: Roder Scorers: 1st: 19'37" Moncovio (SLB), 23'15" Moncovio (SLB), 24'23" Porta V (VIL) - 2nd: 9'01" Santos (SLB) Penalties: 2nd: 21'13" Porta V (2') (VIL), 23'28" Silva (2') (VIL) Referees: Sosa (ENG), Wilson (ENG)


3RD MATCHDAY

1 - 2

CP Esneca Fraga (SP) x CP Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars (SP)

Esneca Fraga: Ferrer, Flix V, Arxe, Soto, Sanjurjo - Gutierrez (C), Flix R, Xicota, Paya, Lopez - Coach: Capdevila Vila-sana Coop d'Ivars: Salvat, Silva D, Porta M (C), Porta V, Felamini - Agudo, Planetta, Ortega, Bento - Coach: Rodero Scorers: 1st: 8'23" Soto (FRA), 17'30" Porta V (VIL) - 2t: 17'47" Porta V (VIL) Referees: Coelho (PT), Silva P (PT)
1 - 2

CP Vila-sana Coop d'Ivars (SP) x CP Esneca Fraga (SP)

Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars: Salvat, Silva D, Porta V, Gomez, Agudo - Porta M (C), Felamini, Planella, Ortega, Coelho - Coach: Rodero Esneca Fraga: Ferrer, Gutierrez, Sanjurjo, Flix V, Arxè - Xicota, Soto, Flix R, Paua, Lopez - Coach: Capdevila Scorers: 1st: 13'32" Porta M (VIL), 19'58" Flix V (FRA) Penalties: 1st: 9'24" Agudo (2') (VIL), 20'14" Flix V (2') (FRA) - 2nd: 18'17" Soto (2') (FRA), 23'56" Arxe (FRA) Referees: Melo (FR), Le Menn (FR)


4TH MATCHDAY

2 - 1

Match #15 - CP Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars (SP) x SL Benfica (PT)

Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars: Salvat, Silva D, Felamini, Agudo, Porta V - Porta M (C), Barcons, Planella, Ortega, Coelho - Coach: Rodero Benfica: Vieira, Sousa (C), Tamiozzo, Santos, Moncovio - Flores, Silva, Severino, Figueiredo - Coach: Almeida Scorers: 2nd: 9'20" Flores (SLB), 15'47" Porta M (VIL), 24'41" Porta V (VIL) Penalties: 2nd: 24'41" Tamiozzo (2') (SLB) Referees: Ferraro (IT), Hyde (IT)


5TH MATCHDAY



6TH MATCHDAY

STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1632015321.67
26420267-10.86
33310245-10.80