WS EUROPE CUP 2019-20 – 1/8

1/8 - FIRST LEG

Pavilhão das Goladas, Braga (Portugal)

Arnaud Esoli (FR) Loic Le Menn (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellò Municipal Oliveras de la Riva - Sant Hipolit de Voltregà (Spain)

Roland Eggimann (CH) Johannes Schneider (CH)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Piste de rink hockey de la duchere, Lyon (FR)

Steff Jordi (CH) Urs Dornbierer (CH)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellò d'hoquei Torre Roja - Caldes de Montbui (Spain)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Silvia Coelho (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavelló Municipal Palau 2, Girona (Spain)

Jose' Pinto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
PalaRegnani - Scandiano (Italy)

Joao Duarte (PT) Jaime Vieira (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos (Portugal)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavilhão Desportivo Municipal de Monserrate - Viana do Castelo (Portugal)

Sergi Mayor (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

1/8 - SECOND LEG

Palazzetto Armeni - Follonica (Italy)

1st Leg: 1-0 - 2ng Leg: 6-4 - Total Goals: 7-4 - FOLLONICA QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Ricardo Leao (PT) Miguel Guilherme (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Hockeyarena - Wolfurt (Austria)

1st Leg: 1-6 - 2ng Leg: 2-7 - Total Goals: 3-13 - VOLTREGA' QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Steff Jordi (CH) Julien Thibaud (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Stadthalle - Dornbirn (Austria)

1st Leg: 4-3 - 2ng Leg: 5-3 - Total Goals: 9-6 - DORNBIRN QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Derek Bell (EN) Karl Wilson (EN)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellò Onze de Setembre - Lleida (Spain)

1st Leg: 1-5 - 2ng Leg: 2-2 - Total Goals: 3-7 - BARCELOS QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Thomas Ullrich (DE) Torsten Flossel (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Spain)

1st Leg: 3-4 - 2ng Leg: 6-5 - Overtimes: 1-1 - Penalties: 3-2 - Total Goals: 13-12 - IGUALADA QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Josè Pinto (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

1st Leg: 1-4 - 2ng Leg: 2-2 - Total Goals: 3-6 - CALDES QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Palasport Comunale - Trissino (Italy)

1st Leg: 0-3 - 2ng Leg: 3-0 - Overtimes: 0-0 - Penalties: 3-2- Total Goals: - 6-5 - TRISSINO QUALIFIED TO QUARTERFINALS

Raul Burgos (SP) Josep Ribo (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
PalaLido - Valdagno (Italy)

1st Leg: 5-5 - 2ng Leg: 2-3 - Total Goals: 7-8 - BRAGA QUALIFIED TO QUATERFINALS

Antonio Gomez (SP) Gerard Gorina (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF