WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2023-24 – GROUP STAGE – GROUP C



1ST MATCHDAY

2 - 5

Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP) x Sporting CP (POR)

Reus Deportiu Virginias: Ballart, Gelma, Aragones S, Julia, Casas - Rojas, Salvat (C), Gimenez, Oruste, Vina - Coach: Garcia J Sporting CP: Girao (C), Platero M, Perez, Romero, Verona - Bridge F, Souto, Font, Bessa, Macedo - Coach: Dominguez Scorers: 1st: 10'16" Bridge (SCP), 23'23" Romero (SCP) - 2nd: 3'12" Aragones (REU), 4'47" Platero (SCP), 7'47" Romero (SCP), 11'24" Gelma (REU), 12'25" Bridge (SCP), Penalties: 1st: 6'05" Perez (2') (SCP) and Aragones (2') (REU) - 2nd: 21'55" Casas (2') (REU) and Font (2') (SCP) Referees: Fronte (ITA), Brambilla (ITA)

3 - 2

SL Benfica (PT) x Parlem CP Calafell (SP)

SL Benfica: Henriques, Rafael (C), ORdonez, Roca N, Pinto G - Alvarez, Nicolia, Manrubia, Miranda, Mendes - Coach: Resende Parlem Calafell: Camps, Xaus (C), Ferrer, Selva, Miras - Vives O, Salvado, Pascual J, Domenech, Solans - Coach: Lopez F Scorers: 1st: 3'43" Selva (CAL), 11'03" Nicolia (SLB), 13'40" Domenech (CAL), 16'38" Nicolia (dir.shot) (SLB) - 2nd: 7'02" Alvarez (SLB) Penalties: 1st: 4'31" Xaus (2') (CAL), 16'38" Vives O (2') (CAL) Referees: Ferrari (ITA), Carmazzi (ITA)



2ND MATCHDAY

7 - 6

Match #23 - Sporting CP (PT) x SL Benfica (PT)

Sporting: Girao (C), Verona, Platero, Perez, Romero - Font, Souto, Magalhaes, Bridge, Macedo - Coach: Dominguez Benfica: Henriques, Di Benedetto R, Ordonez, Alvarez, Nicolia - Roca, Rafael (C), Pinto, Miranda, Mendes - Coach: Resende Scorers: 1st: 4'06" Roca (SLB), 9'00" Font (SCP), 16'56" Romero (SCP), 18'58" Nicolia (PP) (SLB) - 2nd: 0'55" Di Benedetto R (SLB), 1'04" Souto (SCP), 2'32" Roca (SLB), 10'02" Romero (SCP), 10'47" Platero (SCP), 14'14" Pinto (SLB), 16'47" Souto (SCP), 17'38" Romero (SCP), 19'52" Ordonez (SLB) Penalties: 1st: 7'06" Henriques (2') (SLB), 18'55" Verona (2') (SCP) - 2nd: 2'52" Font (2') (SCP), 22'40" Font (2') (SCP) Referees: Sergi Mayor (SPA), David Cantos (SP)
4 - 1

Parlem CP Calafell (SP) x Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP)

Parlem Calafell: Camps, Xaus (C), Ferrer, Selva, Miras - Vives, Domenech, Salvado, Pascual J, Solans - Coach: Lopez F Reus Deportiu Virginias: Ballart, Aragones S, Casas, Rojas, Gelma - Julia, Oruste, Salvat (C), Canal, Vina - Coach: Garcia J Scorers: 1st: 12'17" Domenech (CAL), 10'07" Vives (CAL), 12'32" Oruste (REU), 14'38" Ferrer (CAL), 20'42" Xaus (CAL) Penalties: 1st: 19'24" Miras (2') (CAL), 19'24" Canal (2') (REU) Referees: Pinto (POR), Torres (POR)


3RD MATCHDAY

2 - 2

Match #25 - Sporting CP (PT) x CP Parlem Calafell (SPA)

Sporting: Girao (C), Verona, Magalhaes, Romero, Perez - Platero M, Font, Souto, Bridge, Macedo - Coach: Dominguez Parlem Calafell: Camps, Pascual J, Xaus (C), Ferrer, Miras - Selva, Domenech, Salvado A, Solans - Coach: Lopez F Scorers: 1st: 1'31" Romero (SCP), 21'20" Verona (SCP), 21'51" Selva (CPC) - 2nd: 14'43" Pascual (CPC) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Silecchia (ITA)
4 - 2

Match #26 - SL Benfica (PT) x Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP)

Benfica: Henriques, Roca, Di Benedetto B, Nicolia, Alvarez - Rafael (C), Ordonez, Pinto G, Manrubia - Coach: Resende Reus Deportiu Virginias: Ballart, Oruste, Aragones, Julia (C), Casas - Gimenez, Canal, Gelma, Rojas, Vina - Coach: Garcia J Scorers: 1st: 3'21" Casas (REU) - 2nd: 2'10" Alvarez (SLB), 6'33" Ordonez (SLB), 7'21" Pinto G (SLB), 10'32" Gimenez (REU), 12'01" Nicolia (SLB) Penalties: 2nd 22'18" Aragones (2') (REU) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Rago (ITA)

STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
194301188102.25
284220191361.46
3551221221-90.57
4250231522-70.68