WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WOMEN 2023-24 – GROUP B



1ST MATCHDAY

14 - 2

Match #21 - Telecable HC Gijon (SP) x IGR Remscheid (GE)

Telecable Gijon: Novo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Obeso, Roces – Ferreira, Fernandez, Cobian, Rodriguez, Hidalgo – Coach: Lee Remscheid: Pillenkamp, Zech, Dobbratz, Giersch (C), Behrendt – Steinmetz, Sousa, Sohngen, Sousa, Emmert – Coach: Beck Scorers: 1st: 2’26” Piquero (GIJ), 6’29” Lolo (GIJ), 9’38” Ferreira (GIJ), 11’12” Rodriguez (GIJ), 11’27” Giersch (REM), 13’50” Ferreira (GIJ), 11’34” Rodriguez (GIJ), 17’20” Rodriguez (GIJ) – 2nd: 6’24” Almeida (GIJ), 10’45” Roces (GIJ), 16’02” Ferreira (GIJ), 18’30” Rodriguez (GIJ), 18’41” Cobian (GIJ), 22’12” Giersch (REM) Penalties: 2nd: 2’42” Zech (2′) (REM) Referees:Rui Torres (POR) and Carlos Correia (POR)


2ND MATCHDAY

2 - 7

Match #12 - IGR Remscheid (GE) x Roller Matera (IT)

Remscheid: Pillenkamp, Steinmetz, Zech, Giersch (C), Behrendt - Dobbratz, Sousa, Sohngen, Weigert, Emmert - Coach: Beck Roller Matera: Meneghello, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tarrida, Taccardi - Lamacchia Lui, Lamacchia Lar, Capolupo, De Biasi - Coach: Capolupo Scorers: 1st: 4'19" Tarrida (RM), 16'32" Behrendt (REM), 18'31" Tarrida (RM) - 2nd: 0'28" Tarrida (RM), 8'29" Steinmetz (REM), 9'35" Lapolla (RM), 16'13" Maniero (RM), 16'32" Tarrida (RM), 18'31" Lapolla (RM) Penalties: 2nd: 8'24" Tarrida (2') (RM) Referees: Gorina (SPA), Godia (SPA)


3RD MATCHDAY

19:00

Roller Matera (IT) x Telecable Gijon HC (SP)

Roller Metera: Meneghello, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Taccardi, Tarrida - Lamacchia Lui, Lamacchia Lar, Capolupo, Mazzilli, De Biasi - Coach: Antezza TeleCable Gijon: Novo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Almeida, Roces - Ferreira, Fernandez, Igualada, Hidalgo - Coach: Lee Scorers: 1st: 21'51" Almeida (GIJ) - 2nd: 13'14" Lapolla (RM), 13'53" Lamacchia Lui (RM), 15'08" Piquero (GIJ) Referee: Ullrich (GE), Loewe (GE)


4TH MATCHDAY

8 - 3

Telecable Gijon HC (SP) x Roller Matera (IT)

Telecable Gijon: Hidalgo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Almeida, Roces, Ferreira, Rodriguez A, Cobian, Igualada, Novo - Coach: Lee Roller Matera: Meneghello, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tarrida, Lamacchia Lui, Lamacchia Lar, Taccardi, De Biasi - Coach: Antezza Scorers: 1st: 9'51" Almeida (GIJ), 12'15" Almeida (GIJ), 14'30" Roces (GIJ), 21'00" Piero (GIJ), 23'34" Ferreira (GIJ), 23'56" Maniero (PP) (MAT) - 2t: 1'00" Roces (GIJ), 7'01" Lapolla (MAT), 10'40" Ferreira (GIJ), 14'04" Cobian (GIJ), 18'27" Maniero Penalties: 1st: 23'31" Ferreira (2') (GIJ) Referees: Figueiredo (PT), Correia (PT)


5TH MATCHDAY



6TH MATCHDAY

STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
162200225174.40
232101101001.00
302002421-170.19