SEARCH PLAYERS, TEAMS & GAMES

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

58TH EDITION – WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MEN – GROUP STAGE



GROUP A

6 - 0

Barça (SP) x Centro Porsche Firenze VH Forte (IT)

Benfica: Henriques (C), Alvarez, Ordonez, Di Benedeto R, Nicolia - Roca, Pinto, Manrubia, Miranda, Mendes - Coach: Resende Sporting CP: Girao (C), Platero, Verona, Perez, Romero - Souto, Font, Magalhaes, Bridge F, Macedo - Coach: Dominguez Scorers: 1st: 19'00" Souto (dir.shot) (SLB), 20'15" Alvarez (SLB) - 2nd: 12'19" Di Benedetto R (SLB), 17'25" Nicolia (pen.shot) (SLB) Penalties: 1st: 19'00" Nicolia (2') (SLB) Referees: Torres (POR), Fernandes (POR)
4 - 4

OC Barcelos (PT) x Deportivo Liceo (SP)

OC Barcelos: Acevedo, Morais, Vieira, Querido (C), Rampulla - Oliveira, Rocha, Gimenez, Chambella, Ferreira - Coach: Freitas Deportivo Liceo: Serra M, Torres D (C), Torres F, Carballeira, Cancela - Pereira T, Ricart, Ciocale, Pellizzari, Rodriguez - Coach: Copa Scorers: 1st: 2'37" Torres D (LIC), 5'25" Morais (OCB), 12'32" Rampulla (OCB), 20'12" Torres F (LIC), 22'08" Rocha (OCB) - 2nd: 7'12" Torres F (LIC), 11'26" Vieira (OCB), 18'40" Torres F (LIC) Penalties: 2nd: 0'18" Vieira (2') (OCB) Referees: Fronte (ITA), Stallone (ITA)


GROUP B

5 - 4

Reus Deportiu (SP) X Parlem Calafell (SP)

Reus Deportiu Virginias: Vina, Aragones S, Gelma, Oruste, Casas - Salvat (C), Gimenez, Canal, Jansa, Ballart - Coach: Garcia J Parlem Calafell: Camps, Xaus (C), Selva, Miras, Ferrer - Escala, Vives, Domenech, Pascual J, Solans - Coach: Lopez F Scorers: 1st: 10'29" Xaus (CAL), 13'49" Aragones (REU), 19'40" Xaus (CAL) - 2nd: 4'56" Oruste (dir.shot) (REU), 9'23" Oruste (pen.shot) (REU), 10'15" Gimenez (REU), 15'39" Gimenez (REU), 17'39" Escala (CAL), 19'10" Escala (CAL) Penalties: 1st: 14'13" Aragones S (2') (REU) - 2nd: 22'00" Vives (2') (CAL) Referees: Figueiredo (POR), Correia (POR)


GROUP C

9 - 0

FC Porto Fidelidade (PT) x SC Tomar IPT (PT)

FC Porto Fidelidade: Malian, Nunes, Costa, Pinto, Alves (C) - Di Benedetto C, Mena, Lamas, Barata, Pais - Coach: Ares Tomar IPT: Marante, Almeida F, Martins (C), Marques, Centeno - Ferruccio, Neto, Cortez, Honorio, Silva J - Coach: Lopes Scorers: 1st: 5'19" Costa (FCP), 10'12" Alves (FCP), 14'41" Barata (FCP), 14'54" Alves (FCP), 20'50" Costa (FCP), 23'06" Nunes (FCP) - 2nd: 5'57" Mena (FCP), 7'03" Mena (FCP), 17'00" Alves (FCP) Penalties: 1st: 15'38" Di Benedetto C (2') (FCP) - 2nd: 17'58" Alves (2') (FCP), 18'39" Martins (2') (SCT) Referees: Mayor (SPA), De La Hera (SPA)
5 - 5

Finques Prats Lleida (SP) x Hockey Trissino (IT)

Finques Prats Lleida: Sanchez, Martinez J, Aragones X, Ojeda, Badia - Paiva, Folguera, Duch (C), Moncusi, Zapater - Coach: Amat Trissino: Zampoli, Garcia R, Gavioli, Mendez, Cocco - Pinto (C), Neves, Malagoli, Piccoli Gio, Sgaria B - Coach: Sousa Scorers: 1st: 1'47" Badia (LLE), 4'46" Mendez (TRI), 5'09" Mendez (TRI), 10'24" Folguera (LLE), 24'51" Moncusi (LLE) - 2nd: 2'39" Folguera (LLE), 4'52" Cocco (TRI), 7'38" Badia (PP) (LLE), 16'42" Mendez (pen.shot) (TRI), 22'47" Mendez (TRI) Penalties: 2nd: 7'23" Mendez (2') (TRI), 10'24" Pinto (2') (TRI) Referees: Coelho (POR), Silva (POR)


GROUP D

3 - 1

Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) x AD Valongo Colquimica (PT)

Amatori Wasken Lodi: Grimalt (C), Najera, Antonioni, Faccin, Fernandes - Giovannetti, Fantozzi, Nadini, Bozzetto, Porchera - Coach: Bresciani Valongo Colquimica: Bento, Silva F (C), Pedro, Almeida J, Azevedo - Leite, Lima, Silva, Ramos, Freitas - Coach: Garrido Scorers: 1st: 7'08" Najera (LOD) - 2nd: 0'13" Almeida (ADV), 6'25" Nadini (LOD), 12'33" Fantozzi (LOD) Penalties: 2nd: 17'56" Antonioni (2') (LOD) Referees: Diaz (SP), Sanchez (SP)
7 - 2

UD Oliveirense Simoldes (PT) x SCRA Saint-Omer (FR)

UD Oliveirense: Edo, Santos, Navarro, Cardoso X, Torra (C) - Di Benedetto B, Martines L, Abreu, Lemos, Alves - Coach: Bosch SCRA Saint-Omer: Rodriguez, Barengo, Balmaceda, Nardi, Llisa - Cuenca (C), Del Rio, Mantinan, Colin, Chambel - Coach: Savreux Scorers: 1st: 0'18" Navarro (UDO), 13'41" Di Benedetto B (UDO), 16'23" Torra (UDO), 21'27" Cardoso (UDO) - 2nd: 3'59" Abreu (UDO), 5'57" Colin (SCRA), 18'50" Martinez (UDO), 20'34" Balmaceda (SCRA), 21'12" Torra (UDO) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Rondina (ITA)

GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1135410215164.20
285221121111.09
345113916-70.56
4250231323-100.57

GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
194301191451.36
284220161241.33
355122141311.08
4351041323-100.57

GROUP C

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
194301188102.25
284220191361.46
3551221221-90.57
4250231522-70.68

GROUP D

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
194301171071.70
2752121213-10.92
3642021214-20.86
4451131115-40.73

17TH EDITION – WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WOMEN – GROUP STAGE



GROUP A



GROUP B

8 - 3

Telecable Gijon HC (SP) x Roller Matera (IT)

Telecable Gijon: Hidalgo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Almeida, Roces, Ferreira, Rodriguez A, Cobian, Igualada, Novo - Coach: Lee Roller Matera: Meneghello, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tarrida, Lamacchia Lui, Lamacchia Lar, Taccardi, De Biasi - Coach: Antezza Scorers: 1st: 9'51" Almeida (GIJ), 12'15" Almeida (GIJ), 14'30" Roces (GIJ), 21'00" Piero (GIJ), 23'34" Ferreira (GIJ), 23'56" Maniero (PP) (MAT) - 2t: 1'00" Roces (GIJ), 7'01" Lapolla (MAT), 10'40" Ferreira (GIJ), 14'04" Cobian (GIJ), 18'27" Maniero Penalties: 1st: 23'31" Ferreira (2') (GIJ) Referees: Figueiredo (PT), Correia (PT)


GROUP C

1 - 2

HC Coruna x Martinelia Mnanlleu

Coruna: Caretta, Gaete, Garrote, Munoz, Bullò - Paz (C), Martin, Franci, Diz, Escalas - Coach: Garcia E Martinelia Manlleu: Alonso, Lopez N, Castellvi (C), Comas, Rubio - Angrill, Codinach, Garciolo, Iglesias - Coach: Boada Scorers: 1st: 13'34" Angrill (MAN), 17'26" Comas (MAN), 18'46" Garrote (COR) Referees: Fronte (IT), Stallone (IT)


GROUP D

2 - 2

RHC Vordemwald (SW) x Astro Stuart HC Massamà (PT)

Vordemwald: Stedelman, Ellenberger, Moor E, Ruegger, Moor N (C) - Pluss, Hammelbacher, Hilfiker, Schwegler - Coach: Bataller Astro Stuart Massama: Caldeira, Pinto, Alves B, Alves M, Melicio (C) - Marujo, Duarte, Sen, Agulhas - Coach: Freire Scorers: 1st: 19'54" Alves B (HCM) - 2t: 19'34" Ruegger (VOR), 20'42" Alves B (HCM), 22'44" Moor E (VOR) Referees: Ullrich (GE), Flossel (GE)

GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1632015321.67
2321013301.00
33310246-20.67

GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
162200225174.40
232101101001.00
302002421-170.19

GROUP C

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1632019363.00
2H.C. Coruna (SP)632017431.75
302002211-90.18

GROUP D

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
162200110110.00
24311139-60.33
31301227-50.29
RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1itaPAMELA LAPOLLA5250.00
2espMARIA IGUALADA52100.00
3espAINA FLORENZA42100.00
4espMARTA GONZALEZ PIQUERO32100.00
5espONA CASTELLVI3366.67
6espBERTA TARRIDA3250.00
7porBEATRIZ ALVES3333.33
8itaFRANCESCA MANIERO3250.00
9espVICTORIA PORTA3333.33
10espJUDITH COBIAN22100.00
11gerSAPHIRA GIERSCH220.00
12espLAURA PUIGDUETA22100.00
13espBERTA BUSQUETS22100.00
14espJOANA COMAS2366.67
15espNARA LOPEZ2366.67
16chiFERNANDA MUNOZ2366.67
17argADRIANA SOTO2366.67
18espALEJANDRA MARTIN2250.00
19espSARA GONZALEZ LOLO12100.00
20argCRISTINA CUMELLO120.00
21espANNA CASARRAMONA12100.00
22espALBA GARROTE1366.67
23espCARLA FONTDEGLORIA12100.00
24braMARLENA RUBIO1366.67
25gerANNA BEHRENDT120.00
26porVANIA RIBEIRO110.00
27itaLUISA LAMACCHIA1250.00
28espAINA ARXE1366.67
29suiELONA MOOR130.00
30chiBEATRIZ GAETE1366.67
31porRAQUEL SANTOS1250.00
32suiNOELIA RUEGGER130.00
33gerLEA STEINMETZ120.00
34porSOFIA MONCOVIO1250.00
35itaELENA TAMIOZZO1250.00
36espANNA BULLO’1366.67
37espBLANCA ANGRILL1366.67
38espMARIA PORTA1333.33
39espVINYET FLIX1366.67
40espXENIA MATAS000.00
41gerSARA SOUSA020.00
42argGIMENA GOMEZ020.00
43espJUDIT ORTEGA0250.00
44itaVANESSA MAZZILLI000.00
45suiEVA HAMMELBACHER010.00
46espARIADNA ESCALAS0366.67
47espTERESA SAPINA02100.00
48espCRISTINA DIZ0366.67
49gerANNIKA ZECH020.00
50porINES AGULHAS0333.33
51porJOANA JORGE01100.00
52porMARIA DUARTE0333.33
53fraJULIE LAFOURCADE020.00
54fraGUADALUPE CANO020.00
55suiLEA HILFIKER030.00
56espMARIONA COLOMER02100.00
57porMARGARIDA ALVES0333.33
58porMARIA SOFIA SILVA0250.00
59espMIREIA CODINACH0366.67
60suiCELINA ELLENBERGER030.00
61argROMINA BARROS020.00
62itaGIORGIA MENEGHELLO0250.00
63itaLARISSA LAMACCHIA0250.00
64argADRIANA GUTIERREZ0366.67
65itaREBECCA TACCARDI0250.00
66espMAR FRANCI0366.67
67suiLEONIE PLUSS030.00
68itaDANIELA CAPOLUPO0250.00
69suiNADELE MOOR030.00
70chiFERNANDA HIDALGO02100.00
71porDIANA PINTO0333.33
72chiCATALINA FLORES0250.00
73porINES CALDEIRA0333.33
74gerFLORENCIA KEMNITZ020.00
75gerLISA DOBBRATZ020.00
76fraVANILLE ZANELLI020.00
77gerCELINA SOHNGEN020.00
78porMARIA MARUJO0333.33
79porBEATRIZ FIGUEIREDO0250.00
80espANNA FERRER0366.67
81argFLORENCIA FELAMINI0333.33
82espLUCIANA AGUDO0333.33
83porINES SEVERINO0250.00
84itaVERONICA CARETTA0366.67
85gerLENA WEIGERT010.00
86gerELISABETH EMMERT020.00
87gerGRETA HEIERMANN010.00
88espREBECA GONZALEZ0366.67
89itaVANESSA DE BIASI0250.00
90argDAIANA SILVA0333.33
91fraMALVINA MOREAU020.00
92espJOANA XICOTA0366.67
93gerANNABELL PILLENKAMP020.00
94porMARIA CELESTE VIEIRA0250.00
95porIRINA MELICIO0333.33
96espANNA SALVAT0333.33
97porSEN INES0333.33
98espANGELA FERNANDEZ01100.00
99espLUCIA PAZ0366.67
100porALICE COELHO01100.00
PlayerTeamBlue CardRed CardAppearances
espVICTORIA PORTAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)203
argADRIANA SOTOARGENTINA FEMALE203
espLUCIANA AGUDOARGENTINA FEMALE203
espBERTA TARRIDARoller Matera (IT)102
espVINYET FLIXCP Fraga (SP)103
gerANNIKA ZECHGERMANY FEMALE102
porMARGARIDA ALVESStuart HCM (PT)103
porINES SEVERINOPORTUGAL FEMALE102
argDAIANA SILVAARGENTINA FEMALE103
itaPAMELA LAPOLLAITALY FEMALE002
espMARIA IGUALADAGijon HC (SP)002
espAINA FLORENZAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
espMARTA GONZALEZ PIQUEROGijon HC (SP)002
espONA CASTELLVICP Manlleu (SP)003
porBEATRIZ ALVESStuart HCM (PT)003
itaFRANCESCA MANIEROITALY FEMALE002
espJUDITH COBIANGijon HC (SP)002
gerSAPHIRA GIERSCHGERMANY FEMALE002
espLAURA PUIGDUETAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
espBERTA BUSQUETSHCP Plegamans (SP)002
espJOANA COMASCP Manlleu (SP)003
espNARA LOPEZCP Manlleu (SP)003
chiFERNANDA MUNOZCHILE FEMALE003
espALEJANDRA MARTINH.C. Coruna (SP)002
espSARA GONZALEZ LOLOGijon HC (SP)002
argCRISTINA CUMELLOUS Coutras F (FR)002
espANNA CASARRAMONAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
espALBA GARROTEH.C. Coruna (SP)003
espCARLA FONTDEGLORIAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
braMARLENA RUBIOCP Manlleu (SP)003
gerANNA BEHRENDTGERMANY FEMALE002
porVANIA RIBEIROUS Coutras F (FR)001
itaLUISA LAMACCHIAITALY FEMALE002
espAINA ARXECP Fraga (SP)003
suiELONA MOORRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
chiBEATRIZ GAETECHILE FEMALE003
porRAQUEL SANTOSPORTUGAL FEMALE002
suiNOELIA RUEGGERRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
gerLEA STEINMETZIGR Remscheid F (DE)002
porSOFIA MONCOVIOPORTUGAL FEMALE002
itaELENA TAMIOZZOITALY FEMALE002
espANNA BULLO’H.C. Coruna (SP)003
espBLANCA ANGRILLCP Manlleu (SP)003
espMARIA PORTAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)003
espXENIA MATASCP Manlleu (SP)000
gerSARA SOUSAIGR Remscheid F (DE)002
argGIMENA GOMEZARGENTINA FEMALE002
espJUDIT ORTEGAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)002
itaVANESSA MAZZILLIRoller Matera (IT)000
suiEVA HAMMELBACHERRHC Vordemwald (CH)001
espARIADNA ESCALASH.C. Coruna (SP)003
espTERESA SAPINAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
espCRISTINA DIZH.C. Coruna (SP)003
porINES AGULHASStuart HCM (PT)003
porJOANA JORGEStuart HCM (PT)001
porMARIA DUARTEStuart HCM (PT)003
fraJULIE LAFOURCADEFRANCE FEMALE002
fraGUADALUPE CANOUS Coutras F (FR)002
suiLEA HILFIKERRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
espMARIONA COLOMERHCP Plegamans (SP)002
porMARIA SOFIA SILVAPORTUGAL FEMALE002
espMIREIA CODINACHCP Manlleu (SP)003
suiCELINA ELLENBERGERRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
argROMINA BARROSUS Coutras F (FR)002
itaGIORGIA MENEGHELLOITALY FEMALE002
itaLARISSA LAMACCHIARoller Matera (IT)002
argADRIANA GUTIERREZARGENTINA FEMALE003
itaREBECCA TACCARDIRoller Matera (IT)002
espMAR FRANCIH.C. Coruna (SP)003
suiLEONIE PLUSSRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
itaDANIELA CAPOLUPORoller Matera (IT)002
suiNADELE MOORRHC Vordemwald (CH)003
chiFERNANDA HIDALGOCHILE FEMALE002
porDIANA PINTOStuart HCM (PT)003
chiCATALINA FLORESCHILE FEMALE002
porINES CALDEIRAStuart HCM (PT)003
gerFLORENCIA KEMNITZGERMANY FEMALE002
gerLISA DOBBRATZIGR Remscheid F (DE)002
fraVANILLE ZANELLIUS Coutras F (FR)002
gerCELINA SOHNGENIGR Remscheid F (DE)002
porMARIA MARUJOStuart HCM (PT)003
porBEATRIZ FIGUEIREDOPORTUGAL FEMALE002
espANNA FERRERCP Fraga (SP)003
argFLORENCIA FELAMINIARGENTINA FEMALE003
itaVERONICA CARETTAH.C. Coruna (SP)003
gerLENA WEIGERTGERMANY U17 FEMALE001
gerELISABETH EMMERTIGR Remscheid F (DE)002
gerGRETA HEIERMANNIGR Remscheid F (DE)001
espREBECA GONZALEZCP Fraga (SP)003
itaVANESSA DE BIASIRoller Matera (IT)002
fraMALVINA MOREAUBBR (FR)002
espJOANA XICOTACP Fraga (SP)003
gerANNABELL PILLENKAMPGERMANY FEMALE002
porMARIA CELESTE VIEIRAPORTUGAL FEMALE002
porIRINA MELICIOStuart HCM (PT)003
espANNA SALVATC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)003
porSEN INESStuart HCM (PT)003
espANGELA FERNANDEZGijon HC (SP)001
espLUCIA PAZH.C. Coruna (SP)003
porALICE COELHOSL Benfica F (PT)001

44TH EDITION – WSE CUP – KNOCKOUT STAGE



2nd LEG

6 - 2

Match #61 - RHC Diessbach (SW) x GRF Murches (PT)

1st leg: 4-9 | 2nd leg: 6-2 | Total goals: 10-11 Diessbach: Costa, Solera, Rui, Kissling, Schmid - Disly Y, Wiss (C), Dysli M, Baumann, Kloti - Coach: Pinto Murches: Vieira R, Nunes G, Moreira T, Malo (C), Ramalho - Lourenço X, Martines A, Costa J, Martins A, Santos J - Coach: Lourenço H Scorers: 1st: 6'10" Kissling (DIE), 13'13" Lourenço (MUR) - 2nd: 0'42" Kissling (DIE), 2'22" Kissling (DIE), 7'21" Martins (MUR), 9'21" Solera (DIE), 12'12" Solera (DIE), 23'15" Kissling (pen.shot) (DIE) Penalties: 2nd: 20'41" Dysli Y (2') (DIE), 21'57" Solera (2') (DIE), 21'57" Lourenço (2') (MUR) Referees: Ferraro (IT), Rago (IT)
3 - 5

Match #67 – SK Germania Herringen (GE) x Follonica Hockey (IT)

1st leg: 1-6 | 2nd leg: 3-5 | Total goals: 4-11 Herringen: Tegethoff, Hages L, Dobbratz, Karschau L (C), Karschau K - Brandit, Klein, Schulz, Michler, Polat - Coach: Hages N Follonica: Barozzi, Pagnini F (C), Banini F, Banini D, Bonarelli - Montigel, Pagnini M, Maldini, Buralli, Maggi E - Coach: Silva Scorers: 1st: 8'21" Pagnini F (FOL), 23'07" Karschau K (HER) - 2nd: 2'07" Banini D (FOL), 4'35" Banini F (FOL), 4'47" Karschau L (HER), 17'38" Hages (HER), 19'58" Banini F (FOL), 24'37" Maldini (FOL) Referees: Melo (FR), Steff (SW)
3 - 6

Match #66 – CE Noia Freixenet (SP) x TeamServiceCar Monza (IT)

1st leg: 2-3 | 2nd leg: 3-6 | Total goals: 5-9 Noia Freixenet: Roca, Esteller (C), Salvado, Bargallo J, Morales - Costa X, Gabarro, Rovira, Andreu, Marimon - Coach: Varias TeamServiceCar Monza: Fongaro, Zucchetti, Galimberti (C), Bielsa, Tamborindegui - Petrocchi, Gavioli G, Uva, Riva, Borgonovo - Coach: Colamaria Scorers: 1st: 7'14" Galimberti (MNZ), 10'59" Esteller (NOI), 11'46" Zucchetti (MNZ), 18'48" Uva (MNZ) - 2nd: 10'33" Costa (NOI), 14'22" Zucchetti (MNZ), 19'48" Tamborindegui (dir.shot) (MNZ), 24'00" Morales (NOI) Penalties: 2nd: 19'48" Bargallo J (2') (NOI) Referees: Pinto (PT), Silva (PT)
1 - 1

Match #68 – US Coutras RH (FR) x HC Braga (PT)

1st leg: 2-2 | 2nd leg: 1-1 | 1st OT: 0-0 | 2nd OT: 1-1 | Penalty shots: 1-2 Coutras: Miranda, Calise, Perez, Chirino (C), Sero - Vargas A, Chiconi, Urtubey, Fernandez R, Fernandez I - Coach: Lafourcade Braga: Filipe, Seixas, Mense, Silva Jorge, Hugo - Silva J, Meira (C), Henriques, Trabulo, Teixeira T - Coach: Neves A Scorers: 1st: 1'54" Fernandez R (COU) - 2nd: 9'54" Meira (HCB) - 2nd overtime: 1'25" Perez (COU), 2'47" Trabulo (HCB) - Pen.shots: not provided Referees: Lopez (SP), Pico (SP)
4 - 4

Match #62 – CS Noisy RS (FR) x CP Voltregà Movento Stern (SP)

1st leg: 2-11 | 2nd leg: 4-4 | Total goals: 6-15 Noisy: Vieira F, Grellier, Antunes Y, Da Costa (C), Avondo - Mfuekani, Pujol, Tshilombo, Teixeira, Galvez - Coach: Antunes N Voltregà Movento Stern: Codony, Vargas (C), Molas, Teixido, Rodriguez - Serra, Burgaya, Alonso, Sitja, Estrada - Caoch: Teixido L Scorers: 1st: 3'50" Antunes (NOI), 17'50" Da Costa (NOI), 19'36" Sitja (CPV), 21'01" Da Costa (dir.shot) (NOI) - 2t: 0'27" Rodriguez (CPV), 6'08" Grellier (NOI), 8'55" Molas (CPV), 9'13" Rodriguez (CPV) Penalties: 1st: 21'01" Serra H (2') (CPV) Referees: Figueiredo (PT), Coelho (PT)
3 - 2

Match #63 – Igualada Rigat HC (SP) x Edilfox Grosseto (IT)

1st leg: 3-2 | 2nd leg: 2-3 | Overtimes: 0-0 | Penalties: 1-0 Igualada Rigat: Torrents, Rouze, Llenas, Vives C (C), Carol - Riba, Llanes, Cervera N, Marimon A, Marques - Coach: Muntane Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Saavedra (C), De Oro, Rodriguez, Franchi, Rodriguez M - Thiel, Paghi, Cabella, Cardella, Sassetti - Coach: Achilli Scorers: 1st: 9'52" Riba (IGU) - 2nd: 6'51" Thiel (GRO), 8'22" Llanes (IGU), 10'24" Rodriguez (GRO), 11'19" Rouze (IGU) - Pen.shots: Vives (IGU) Penalties: 1st: 18'47" Paghi (2') (GRO), 22'02" Saavedra (2') (GRO) - 2nd: 5'22" Cervera (2') (IGU) Referees: Torres (PT), Correia (PT)
8 - 4

Match #65 – Gamma Innovation Sarzana (IT) x PAS Alcoi (SP)

1st leg: 3-4 | 2nd leg: 8-4 | Total goals: 11-8 Gamma Innovation Sarzana: Corona, Garcia J, Borsi (C), Ortiz, De Rinaldis F - Olmos, Illuzzi, Festa, Venè - Coach: De Rinaldis P Alcoi: Grau (C), Canet, Formatje, Perez, Ceschin - Gil K, Hernandez, Verdu, Dominguez, Oltra - Caoch: Pastor Scorers: 1st: 1'02" De Rinaldis F (SAR), 6'36" Garcia J (SAR), 7'33" Perez (ALC), 18'29" Olmos (SAR), 19'29" Borsi (SAR) - 2t: 3'22" Borsi (SAR), 4'32" Olmos (SAR), 21'23" Perez (ALC), 21'58" Garcia J (SAR), 23'36" Dominguez (PP) (ALC), 23'36" Ceschin (ALC) Penalties: 1st: 11'01" Perez (2') (ALC), 19'33" Illuzzi (2') (SAR) - 2nd: 16'20" Dominguez (2') (ALC), 21'58" Perez (2') (ALC), 22'59" Illuzzi (2') (SAR), 23'55" De Rinaldis (2') (SAR) Referees: Guillherme (PT), Catrapona (PT)

1ST EURO U23 – U23 WSE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – PAREDES 2023


4 - 1

Match #01 - ITALY x SWITZERLAND

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) BRUNO SOSA (ENGLAND)

15 - 1

Match #02 - PORTUGAL x ENGLAND

RAUL BURGOS (SPAIN) LOUIS HYDE (ITALY)

2 - 3

Match #03 - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

CLAUDIO FERRARO (ITALY) INIGO LOPEZ-LEITON (SPAIN)

6 - 1

Match #04 - SPAIN x ITALY

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL)

3 - 5

Match #05 - SWITZERLAND x SPAIN

JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL) KARL WILSON (ENGLAND)

0 - 7

Match #06 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

INIGO LOPEZ-LEITON (SPAIN) RAUL BURGOS (SPAIN)

1 - 7

Match #07 - SWITZERLAND x PORTUGAL

BRUNO SOSA (ENGLAND) KARL WILSON (ENGLAND)

12 - 1

Match #08 - SPAIN x ENGLAND

LOUIS HYDE (ITALY) JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL)

2 - 5

Match #09 - ENGLAND x ITALY

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) INIGO LOPEZ LEITON (SPAIN)

1 - 2

Match #10 - PORTUGAL x SPAIN

CLAUDIO FERRARO (ITALY) LOUIS HYDE (BREGANZE)


STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGD
112440025619
29430130426
3642021016-6
434103818-10
504004635-29
RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1porJOSE’ MIRANDA9475.00
2porLUCAS HONORIO SANTOS6475.00
3espMARTI GABARRO44100.00
4espORIOL LLENAS44100.00
5porDIOGO ABREU4475.00
6espDIDAC ALONSO44100.00
7espELOI CERVERA44100.00
8porJOAO SILVA “JOTTA”3475.00
9itaLUCA LOMBARDI3450.00
10suiLEONARDO SCHEER3425.00
11itaSERSE CABELLA3450.00
12espALEIX MARIMON34100.00
13porBERNARDO RAMALHO2475.00
14espROC PUJADAS24100.00
15itaANDREA BORGO2450.00
16espANTONI SALVADO24100.00
17engCOLE O’ DONOVAN240.00
18porDIOGO BARATA2475.00
19porTIAGO SANCHES2475.00
20porGUSTAVO PATO2475.00
21suiTIMOTY DEVITTORI2425.00
22suiPATRICK WITTWER2425.00
23espGERARD RIBA24100.00
24engPAU DICKIN240.00
25itaGABRIELE GAVIOLI1450.00
26engJENSEN RICHARDS140.00
27engBENJAMIN OLDROYD140.00
28itaPIETRO LAZZAROTTO1450.00
29suiGIAN GEMPELER1425.00
30suiANDRIN GOTTWALD0425.00
31engARRAN HALL040.00
32itaELIA PETROCCHI0450.00
33itaTOMMASO BERNARDELLI0450.00
34engJAKE REED040.00
35suiJOEL ISELI0425.00
36engBENJAMIN GANIFORD040.00
37engNICHOLAS WOOD000.00
38itaFILIPPO FONGARO0450.00
39itaMORGAN ANTONIONI0450.00
40suiJONAS HASLER0425.00
41itaMATTEO GALIMBERTI0450.00
42suiNICK MATTI0425.00
43suiJAN SCHOBER0425.00
44suiJEREMIE LOYE0425.00
45espGUILLEM TORRENTS04100.00
46porALEJANDRO EDO0475.00
47espORIOL CODONY04100.00
48porTIAGO FREITAS0475.00
49engSPENCER BERRY040.00
50engJOSHUA OWEN040.00
51engJOSEPH HAWES000.00
52engHARVEY DUGDALE040.00
PlayerTeamBlue CardRed CardAppearances
suiTIMOTY DEVITTORIRC Biasca (CH)304
porDIOGO ABREUPORTUGAL U23204
itaLUCA LOMBARDIHC Forte dei Marmi (IT)204
itaSERSE CABELLACP Grosseto 1951 (IT)204
espROC PUJADASFC Porto (PT)204
engCOLE O’ DONOVANENGLAND U23204
porJOSE’ MIRANDAPORTUGAL U23104
espDIDAC ALONSOCP Voltregà (SP)104
espELOI CERVERAFC Barcelona (SP)104
porJOAO SILVA “JOTTA”HC Braga (PT)104
suiLEONARDO SCHEERRSC Uttigen (CH)104
porDIOGO BARATAFC Porto (PT)104
espGERARD RIBAIgualada HC (SP)104
engPAU DICKINENGLAND U23104
suiGIAN GEMPELERSC Thunerstern (SW)104
itaELIA PETROCCHIHRC Monza (IT)104
engJAKE REEDENGLAND U23104
espORIOL CODONYCP Voltregà (SP)104
porLUCAS HONORIO SANTOSPORTUGAL U23004
espMARTI GABARROCE Noia (SP)004
espORIOL LLENASIgualada HC (SP)004
espALEIX MARIMONIgualada HC (SP)004
porBERNARDO RAMALHOGRF Murches (PT)004
itaANDREA BORGOHC Forte dei Marmi (IT)004
espANTONI SALVADOCE Noia (SP)004
porTIAGO SANCHESAD Valongo (PT)004
porGUSTAVO PATOHC Riba d’Ave (PT)004
suiPATRICK WITTWERRHC Wimmis (CH)004
itaGABRIELE GAVIOLIHRC Monza (IT)004
engJENSEN RICHARDSENGLAND U19004
engBENJAMIN OLDROYDENGLAND U23004
itaPIETRO LAZZAROTTOHRC Monza (IT)004
suiANDRIN GOTTWALDRHC Wimmis (CH)004
engARRAN HALLENGLAND U23004
itaTOMMASO BERNARDELLIITALY U23004
suiJOEL ISELIRHC Wimmis (CH)004
engBENJAMIN GANIFORDENGLAND U23004
engNICHOLAS WOODENGLAND U23000
itaFILIPPO FONGAROHRC Monza (IT)004
itaMORGAN ANTONIONIAmatori Wasken Lodi (IT)004
suiJONAS HASLERSWITZERLAND U23004
itaMATTEO GALIMBERTIHRC Monza (IT)004
suiNICK MATTIRSC Uttigen (CH)004
suiJAN SCHOBERSC Thunerstern (SW)004
suiJEREMIE LOYEHC Montreux (CH)004
espGUILLEM TORRENTSIgualada HC (SP)004
porALEJANDRO EDOPORTUGAL004
porTIAGO FREITASAD Valongo (PT)004
engSPENCER BERRYENGLAND U23004
engJOSHUA OWENENGLAND U23004
engJOSEPH HAWESENGLAND U23000
engHARVEY DUGDALEENGLAND U23004

16th WSE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN 2023 – OLOT – SPAIN


2 - 2

Match #16 - 5/7 place - SWITZERLAND x ENGLAND

Switzerland: Piemontesi, Moor N., Ruegger, Schuler (C), Scheer - Bohler, Moor E, Hilfiker, Gempeler, Iseli - Coach: Oller England: Ford, Messenger, McCarthy (C), Kneeshaw, Courtenay-Barrow - Bolt, Todd, Chandler, Collis, Thomas - Coach: Cardoso Scorers: 1st: 1'43" Kneeshaw (ENG), 3'49" Ruegger (SWI), 20'10" Kneeshaw (ENG), 22'56" Hilfiker (SWI) Referees: Villar (SPA), Hyde (ITA)
1 - 4

Match #17 - 5/7 place - GERMANY x ENGLAND

Germany: Pillenkamp, Behrendt, Seidler, Zech, Kahmann (C) - Henckels, Tacke, Tolk, Giersch, Immer - Coach: Reinert England: Ford, Messenger, McCarthy (C), Kneeshaw, Courtenay-Barrow - Bolt, Todd, Chandler, Collis, Thomas - Coach: Cardoso Scorers: 1st: 9'04" McCarthy (ENG), 16'28" Messenger (ENG), 19'31" Seidler (GER) - 2nd: 0'23" Kneeshaw (dir.shot) (ENG), 20'20" Courtneay-Barrow (ENG) Penalties: 2nd: 0'23" Seidler (2') (GER), 21'16" Courtenay-Barrow (2') (ENG) Referees: Coelho (POR), Pinto (POR)
0 - 3

Match #18 - Final 3rd/4th place - FRANCE x ITALY

France: Buchoux, Husson, Gohet C, Lagroye, Fay (C) - Dubocquet, Herrault, Gefflot, Espin, Gohet L - Coach: Malard Italy: Caretta, Maniero, Lapolla (C), Orsato, Tamiozzo - Rossetto, Bertinato, Cerato, Rubega, Parlato - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 18'09" Tamiozzo (ITA), 23'10" Tamiozzo (ITA) - 2nd: 21'09" Tamiozzo (ITA) Penalties: 2nd: 14'46" Rossetto (2') (ITA), 22'43" Gohet C (2') (FRA) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Bell (ENG)
4 - 0

Match #19 - Final 1st/2nd place - SPAIN x PORTUGAL

Spain: Ferrer, Puigdueta, Casarramona (C), Piquero, Florenza - Lolo, Roces, Porta, Colomer, Salvat - Coach: Munoz Portugal: Vicente, Moncovio, Sousa (C), Ferreira, Moncovio - Severino, Coelho, Silva, Batista - All. Antunes Marcatori: 1t: 10'48" Florenza (SPA), 14'43" Piquero (SPA) - 2t: 19'34" Piquero (SPA), 23'59" Casarramona (SPA) Referees: Ferraro (ITA) and Hyde (ITA)

STANDING - GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
193300163135.331922
2431119811.131621
3431118801.002218
403003317-140.182016

STANDING - GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
1622005145.001516
2321017342.331314
30200219-80.111210

TOP 10 SCORERS

RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1itaELENA TAMIOZZO13650.00
2espSARA ROCES95100.00
3espAINA FLORENZA85100.00
4porRAQUEL SANTOS6650.00
5espMARTA GONZALEZ PIQUERO45100.00

2 - 2

Match #13 - 5-7 place - GERMANY x SWITZERLAND

Germany: Pillenkamp, Behrendt, Seidler, Zech, Kahmann (C) - Heckels, Tacke, Tolk, Giersch, Immer - Coach: Reinert Switzerland: Iseli, Moor E, Moor N, Schuler (C), Ruegger - Bohler, Scheer, Hilfiker, Gempeler, Piemontesi - Coach: Oller Scorers: 1st: 9'07" Kahmann (GER), 16'19" Kahmann (GER), 17'02" Moor N (SWI) - 2nd: 23'39" Schuler (SWI) Referees: Bell (ENG), Pinto (POR)
1 - 4

Match #14 - SF2 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

Italy: Caretta, Maniero, Lapolla (C), Tamiozzo, Orsato - Rossetto, Bertinato, Cerato, Rubega, Meneghello - Coach: Giudice Portugal: Vicente, Moncovio, Santos, Sousa (C), Ferreira - Severino, Coelho, Silva, Batista, Vieira - Coach: Antunes Scorers: 1st: 9'30" Ferreira (POR), 11'48" Tamiozzo (dir.shot) (ITA), 15'17" Moncovio (POR) - 2nd: 4'21" Santos (POR), 24'54" Santos (POR) Penalties: 1st: 11'45" Coelho (2') (POR), 24'33" Caretta (2') (ITA) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Villar (SPA)
11 - 1

Match #15 - SF1 - SPAIN x FRANCE

Spain: Salvat, Puigdueta, Casarramona (C), Piquero, Roces - Florenza, Lolo, Blackmen, Porta, Ferrer - Coach: Munoz France: Buchoux, Fay (C), Gohet C, Husson, Lagroye - Dubocquet, Herrault, Gefflot, Espin, Gohet L - Coach: Malard Scorers: 1st: 1'27" Roces (SPA), 9'43" Casarramona (SPA), 18'02" Dubocquet (FRA), 18'10" Blackman (SPA), 22'59" Roces (dir.shot) (SPA), 24'28" Piquero (SPA) - 2nd: 2'13" Florenza (SPA), 5'12" Piquero (SPA), 6'19" Puigdueta (SPA), 6'35" Florenza (SPA), 9'27" Puigdueta (SPA), 24'09" Porta (SPA) Penalties: 1st: 22'55" Husson (2') (FRA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Ferraro (ITA)

2 - 0

Match #10 - QF4 - FRANCE x GERMANY

France: Buchoux, Day (C), Gohet C, Lagroye, Espin - Dubocquet, Husson, Herrault, Gefflot, Gohet L - Coach: Malard Germany: Kemnitz, Kahmann (C), Seidler, Zech, Behrendt - Henckels, Tacke, Tolk, Giersch, Pillenkamp - Coach: Reinert Scorers: 2nd: 1'19" Fay (FRA), 6'37" Husson (FRA) Referees: Pinto (POR), Hyde (ITA)
6 - 1

Match #11 - QF3 - PORTUGAL x SWITZERLAND

Portugal: Vicente, Silva, Ferreira, Sousa (C), Santos - Moncovio, Severino, Batista, Coelho, Vieira - Coach: Antunes Switzerland: Iseli, Ruegger, Moor N, Scheer, Schuler (C) - Bohler, Hilfiker, Moor E, Gempeler, Piemontesi - Coach: Oller Scorers: 1st: 19'12" Moncovio (POR), 19'17" Schuler (SWI) - 2nd: 1'07" Ferreira (POR),5'20" Santos (POR), 15'23" Moncovio (POR), 16'04" Coelho (POR), 23'52" Silva (POR) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Ferraro (ITA)
8 - 1

Match #12 - QF2 - ITALY x ENGLAND



GROUP A

4 - 0

Match #08 - PORTUGAL x FRANCE

Portugal: Vicente, Moncovio, Santos R, Ferreira, Sousa (C) - Silva, Severino, Batista, Coelho, Vieira - Coach: Antunes France: Gohet L, Fay (C), Gohet C, Lagroye, Herrault - Husson, Dubocquet, Gefflot, Espin, Buchoux - Coach: Malard Scorers: 1st: 5'20" Ferreira (POR), 19'15" Santos (POR), 21'44" Santos (POR), 22'46" Sousa (POR) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Bell (ENG)
3 - 1

Match #09 - SPAIN x ITALY

Spain: Salvat, Piquero, Casarramona (C), Florenza, Puigdueta - Roces, Lolo, Porta, Colomer, Ferrer - Coach: Munoz Italy: Caretta, Rossetto, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tamiozzo - Orsato, Cerato, Bertinato, Rubega, Meneghello - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 17'05" Tamiozzo (ITA), 20'11" Roces (SPA) - 2nd: 22'29" Florenza (SPA), 22'59" Colomer (SPA) Penalties: 1st: 9'26" Tamiozzo (2') (ITA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Pinto (POR)


GROUP B

2 - 1

Match #07 - GERMANY x ENGLAND

Germany: Immer, Kahmann (C), Seidler, Zech, Behrendt - Henckels, Tacke, Tolk, Giersch, Pillenkamp - Coach: Reinert England: Ford, McCarthy (C), Todd, Kneeshaw, Courtenay-Barrow - Messenger, Chandler, Bold, Collis, Thomas - Coach: Cardoso Scorers: 1st: 4'30" Seidler (GER), 20'47" McCarthy (ENG) - 2nd: 3'01" Seidler (dir.shot) (GER) Penalties: 2nd: 3'01" Bolt (2') (ENG) Referees: Hyde (ITA), Fernandez (SPA)


GROUP A

3 - 3

Match #05 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

Italy: Caretta, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tamiozzo, Orsato - Rossetto, Bertinato, Cerato, Rubega, Parlato - Coach: Giudice Portugal: Vieira, Sousa (C), Moncovio, Santos R, Batista - Severino, Ferreira, Silva, Coelho, Vicente - Coach: Antunes Scorers: 1st: 6'04" Maniero (ITA), 14'33" Severino (POR) - 2nd: 1'36" Moncovio (POR), 7'49" Severino (POR), 20'01" Tamiozzo (ITA), 24'50" Tamiozzo (ITA) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Villar (SPA)
1 - 8

Match #06 - FRANCE x SPAIN

France: Buchoux, Fay (C), Husson, Gohet C, Lagroye - Dubocquet, Herrault, Gefflot, Espin, Gohet L - Coach: Malard Spain: Salvat, Puigdueta (C), Piquero, Colomer, Porta - Roces, Florenza, Lolo, Blackman, Ferrer - Coach: Munoz Scorers: 1st: 19'04" Roces (SPA) - 2nd: 4'47" Florenza (SPA), 5'13" Gohet C (dir.shot) (FRA), 6'52" Florenza (SPA), 13'14" Roces (SPA), 16'26" Roces (SPA), 17'04" Roces (SPA), 17'43" Roces (SPA), 20'58" Porta (SPA) Penalties: 2nd: 5'13" Colomer (2') (SPA) Referees: Pinto (POR), Ferraro (ITA)


GROUP B

0 - 3

Match #04 - SWITZERLAND x GERMANY

Switzerland: Piemontesi, Hilfiker, Schuler (C), Moor N, Ruegger - Scheer, Bohler, Moor E, Gempeler, Iseli - Coach: Oller Germany: Kemnitz, Kahmann (C), Seidler, Zech, Behrendt - Tolk, Henckels, Tacke, Giersch, Immer - Coach: Reinert Scorers: 1st: 5'59" Zech (GER), 7'50" Tolk (GER) - 2nd: 24'09" Behrendt (GER) Penalties: 2nd: 8'23" Henckels (2') (GER) Referees: Hyde (ITA), Bell (ENG)


GROUP A

2 - 5

Match #02 - FRANCE x ITALY

France: Gohet L, Gohet C (C), Lagroye, Husson. Dubocquet - Gefflot, Espin, Herrault, Buchoux - Coach: Malard Italy: Caretta, Lapolla (C), Maniero, Tamiozzo, Orsato - Rossetto, Cerato, Rubega, Bertinato, Parlato - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 3'16" Lapolla (ITA) - 2nd: 1'00" Lapolla (ITA), 3'52" Lapolla (ITA), 9'39" Tamiozzo (ITA), 12'05" Rossetto (ITA), 20'46" Gohet (FRA), 24'25" Espin (FRA) Penalties: 2t: 9'30" Espin (2') (FRA) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Bell (ENG)
5 - 1

Match #03 - SPAIN x PORTUGAL

Spain: Ferrer, Lolo, Piquero, Puigdueta, Roces - Casarramona (C), Porta, Florenza, Blackman, Salvat - Coach: Munoz Portugal: Vicente, Moncovio, Ferreira, Sousa (C), Santos R - Silva M, Severino, Batista, Coelho, Vieira - Coach: Antunes Scorers: 1st: 0'54" Santos (POR), 10'46" Florenza (SPA) - 2t: 11'17" Casarramona (SPA), 18'41" Florenza (SPA), 19'46" Lolo (SPA), 21'53" Roces (SPA) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Hyde (ITA)



GROUP B

0 - 7

Match #01 - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

England: Ford, Messenger, Todd, Kneeshaw, McCarthy (C) - Courtneay-Barrow, Chandler, Bolt, Collis, Thomas - Coach: Cardoso Switzerland: Iseli, Hilfiker, Schuler (C), Moor N, Ruegger - Bohler, Scheer, Bohler, Gempeler, Piemontesi - Coach: Oller J Scorers: 1st: 1'14" Ruegger (SWI), 16'38" Bohler (SWI), Scheer (SWI), 23'51" Schuler (SWI) - 2t: 12'41" Moor N (SWI) Penalties: 2nd: 18'00" Moor (2') (SWI), 24'08" Courtney-Barrow (2') (ENG) Referees: Coelho (POR), Villar (SPA)


2 - 2

Match #18 - SF3 - ENGLAND x GERMANY

2-2 after regular times | 0-0 after overtimes | 1-0 after penalty shots

Scorers: 1st: 2'07" Barnekow (GER), 6'43" Richards (ENG) - 2nd: 4'43" Heinrichs (GER), 22'50" Adams (ENG) - Penalty shot: Richards (ENG) Penalties: 1st: 14'43" Kulmer (2') (GER), 16'12" Swabey (2') (ENG) Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Correia (POR)
13 - 1

Match #17 - SF4- SWITZERLAND x AUSTRIA

Scorers: 1st: 5'22" Bigiotti (SWI), 5'57" Bigiotti (SWI), 6'50" Graf (SWI), 7'15" Meier (SWI), 14'51" Gisler (SWI), 21'44" Bigiotti (SWI), 23'58" Scheer (SWI) - 2nd: 3'26" Mark (AUT), 11'01" Graf (SWI), 13'06" Bigiotti (SWI), 13'13" Meier (SWI), 15'46" Meier (SWI), 17'35" Arias (SWI), 22'43" Fayet (SWI) Referees: Correia (POR), Casimiro (POR)
1 - 7

Match #19 - SF2 - FRANCE x SPAIN

Scorers: 1st: 0'26" Cervera (SPA), 16'16" Escala (SPA), 19'43" Moncusi (pen.shot) (SPA), 20'12" Moncusi (pen.shot) (SPA) - 2nd: 3'32" Martin (SPA), 5'45" Cervera (SPA), 9'24" Jansa (SPA), 17'21" Gomes (FRA) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Casimiro (POR)
1 - 5

Match #20 - SF1 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

Scorers: 2nd: 4'13" Oliveira (POR), 9'27" Machado (POR), 12'46" Oliveira (dir.shot) (POR), 13'57" Bozzetto (ITA), 16'10" Pereira P (POR) Penalties: 1st: 8'38" Pereira P (2') (POR) and Bozzetto (2') (ITA), 24'29" Marchetti (2') (POR) - 2nd: 13'57" Machado (2') (POR) Referees: Perez (SPA), Lopez (SPA)

5 - 12

Match #21 - Final 7th/8th place - Austria x Germany

England: Allen, Oakley, Adams, Richards, Futter (C) - Franks, Aaltonen, Swabey, Allard, Williams - Coach: Owen Switzerland: Lehnherr, Bigiotti, Meier, Dysli, Graf (C) - Fayet, Arias, Gisler, Thonen, Tondury - Coach: Simons Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Perez (SPA)
0 - 4

Match #22 - Final 5th/6th place - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

Scorers: 2nd: 2'34" Graf (SWI), 12'50" Fayet (dir.shot) (SWI), 18'03" Meier (SWI), 21'48" Meier (SWI) Penalties: 2nd: 12'50" Oakley (2') (ENG) Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Perez (SPA)
3 - 3

Match #23 - Final 3rd/4th place - ITALY x FRANCE

3-3 after regular times | 2-0 after overtimes

Scorers: 1st: 1'14" Allannic (FRA), 3'41" Garcia (RA), 3'55" Tagliapietra (ITA), 11'50" Barois (FRA), 16'07" Bozzetto (dir.shot) (ITA), 21'04" Pesavento (pen.shot) (ITA) - 1OT: 2'43" Pesavento (dir.shot) (ITA), 3'01" Marchetti (ITA) Penalties: 2nd: 17'40" Piccoli (2') (ITA), 21'04" Oliviero (2') (FRA), 22'39" Gelebart (2') (FRA), 23'40" Avondo (2') (FRA) and Oliveiro (2') (FRA) Referees: Casimiro (POR), Correia (POR)
3 - 2

Match #24 - Final 1st/2nd place - PORTUGAL x SPAIN

Scorers: 1st: 6'00" Curtiellas (SPA), 11'22" Azevedo (POR) - 2nd: 6'17" Saavedra (SPA), 18'25" Oliveira (POR), 21'23" Costa (POR) Penalties: 1st: 23'22" Saavedra (2') (SPA) - 2nd: 15'49" Saavedra (2') (SPA) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Brambilla (ITA)


GROUP A

13 - 1

Match #1 - PORTUGAL x ENGLAND

Scorers: 1st: 2'09" Oliveira (POR), 6'12" Oliveira (POR), 14'55" Costa (POR), 16'14" Pereira (POR), 23'43" Oliveira (POR), 24'02" Oliveira (POR) - 2nd half: 0'24" Aaltonen (ENG), 4'43" Lemos (POR), 6'17" Costa (POR), 11'15" Vigario (POR), 13'02" Machado (POR), 16'08" Lemos (POR), 22'41" Costa (POR), 23'56" Costa (POR) Referees: Brambilla (ITA), Rizzotti (FRA)
7 - 0

Match #3 - SWITZERLAND x AUSTRIA

Scorers: 1st: 8'54" Meier (SWI), 11'10" Scheer (SWI), 17'49" Graf (PP) (SWI), 22'18" Scheer (SWI) - 2nd: 3'17" Dysli (SWI), 14'14" Gisler (SWI), 16'12" Arias (SWI) Penalties: 1st: 16'24" Kirchberger (2') (AUS), 22'00" Kirchberger (2') (AUS) Referees: Perez (SPA), Bell (ENG)


GROUP B

6 - 2

Match #2 - SPAIN x ITALY

Scorers: 1st: 5'18" Moncusi (SPA), 8'37" Martin (SPA), 11'05" Saavedra (SPA) - 2nd: 4'55" Moncusi (PP) (SPA), 12'17" Saavedra (SPA), 12'53" Bozzetto (dir.shot) (ITA), 14'10" Cervera (dir.shot) (SPA) Penalties: 1st: 5'16" Bozzetto (2') (ITA) - 2nd: 3'03" Bozzetto (2') (SPA), 22'51" Saavedra (2') (SPA) Referees: Casimiro (POR), Correia (POR)
3 - 1

Match #4 - FRANCE x GERMANY

France: Oliviero, Gelebart (C), Allannic, Garcia, Teixeira - Gomes, Avondo, Dionis, Barois, Aidoud - Coach: Herin Germany: Hinz, Barnekow, Drossel (C), Heinrichs, Kulmer - Schmidt, Caramanno, Halek, Haubrock, Hollstein - Coach: Feldhoff Scorers: 1st: 17'39" Garcia (FRA), 17'46" Kulmer (GER) - 2nd: 0'15" Allannic (FRA), 7'53" Garcia (FRA) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Leiton (SPA)


GROUP A

0 - 19

Match #5 - AUSTRIA x PORTUGAL

Scorers: 1st: 2'08" Costa (POR), 6'03" Pereira P (POR), 8'40" Machado (POR), 11'56" Azevedo (POR), 14'46" Lemos (POR), 15'10" Azevedo (POR), 17'54" Vigario (POR), 19'26" Oliveira (POR), 22'12" Costa (POR), 22'35" Vigario (POR), 24'39" Costa (POR) - 2nd: 5'17" Lemos (POR), 7'39" Machado (POR), 8'33" Machado (POR), 9'15" Pereira P (POR), 10'05" Lemos (POR), 18'15" Oliveira (POR), 19'08" Costa (POR), 24'47" Pereira J (POR) Penalties: 1st: 6'03" Erath (2') (AUS) Referees: Lopez (SPA), Bell (ENG)
2 - 3

Match #7 - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

Scorers: 1st: 15'25" Allard (ENG), 19'33" Fayet (SWI), 22'53" Bigiotti (SWI), 23'47" Bigiotti (SWI) - 2nd: 0'25" Futter (ENG) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Casimiro (POR)


GROUP B

10 - 2

Match #6 - ITALY x GERMANY

Scorers: 1st: 3'46" Pesavento (ITA), 5'56" Piccoli (ITA), 20'40" Colamaria (ITA) - 2nd: 4'06" Bozzetto (dir.shot) (ITA), 4'17" Heinrichs (GER), 6'18" Kulmer (GER), 16'01" Pesavento (pen.shot) (ITA), 18'22" Bozzetto (dir.shot) (ITA), 21'36" Tomba (ITA), 24'08" Tomba (ITA) Penalties: 1st: 22'48" Marchetti (ITA) and Heinrichs (2') (GER), 13'38" Colamaria (2') (ITA) and Drossel (2') (GER) Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Perez (SPA)
1 - 5

Match #8 - FRANCE x SPAIN

Scorers: 1st: 2'00" Cervera (SPA), 2'49" Cervera (SPA), 14'01" Escala (SPA) - 2nd: 2'21" Moncusi (SPA), 24'07" Avondo (dir.shot) (FRA) Penalties: 2nd: 11'41" Barois (2') (FRA), 24'07" Curtiellas (2') (SPA) Referees: Correia (POR), Bell (ENG)


GROUP A

7 - 3

Match #9 - ENGLAND x AUSTRIA

Scorers: 1st: 2'22" Richards (ENG), 3'30" Erath (AUS), 4'38" Swabey (ENG), 7'34" Erath (pen.shot) (AUS), 9'09" Futter (ENG), 18'53" Aaltonen (ENG), 22'00" Franks (ENG) - 2nd: 22'07" Mark (AUS), 22'56" Richards (ENG) Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Brambilla (ITA)
1 - 7

Match #11 - SWITZERLAND x PORTUGAL

Scorers: 1st: 1'35" Machado (POR), 3'47" Pereira P (POR), 5'20" Oliveira (dir.shot) (POR), 14'40" Oliveira (POR), 20'36" Pereira J (POR) - 2nd: 6'55" Vigario (POR), 11'50" Meier (dir.shot) (SWI), 22'18" Azevedo (POR) Penalties: 1st: 5'20" Scheer (2') (POR) - 2nd: 11'49" Pereira J (2') (POR) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Correia (POR)


GROUP B

7 - 2

Match #10 - ITALY x FRANCE

Scorers: 1st: 4'40" Marchetti (ITA), 21'23" Bozzetto (ITA), 21'44" Piccoli (ITA), 24'55" Marchetti (ITA) - 2nd: 6'09" Marchetti (ITA), 6'09" Marchetti (ITA), 8'20" Pesavento (ITA), 12'39" Colamaria (ITA), 16'48" Garcia (FRA), 24'56" Teixeira (FRA) Penalties: 1st: 21'23" Allannic (2') (FRA) Referees: Lopez (SPA), Perez (SPA)
2 - 7

Match #12 - GERMANY x SPAIN

Scorers: 1st: 3'01" Cervera (SPA), 3'15" Copa (SPA), 12'53" Saavedra (SPA), 17'56" Copa (SPA) - 2nd: 1'13" Escala (SPA), 4'04" Heinrichs (GER), 7'43" Martin (SPA), 10'20" Moncusi (SPA), 11'30" Heinrichs (dir.shot) (GER) Penalties: 2nd: 11'18" Cervera (2') (SPA) Referees: Casimiro (POR), Correia (POR)

STANDING - GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
193300185133.602426
263201191091.903331
333102613-70.462121
403003520-150.252525

STANDING - GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
1933003923719.501418
26320111921.222021
3331021019-90.533017
403003333-300.091018

TOP 10 SCORERS

RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1porVITOR OLIVEIRA126100.00
2porMARTIM COSTA106100.00
3suiRAMON MEIER9666.67
4porDIOGO LEMOS86100.00
5espSEBASTIA MONCUSI8683.33

6 - 0

Match #13 - QF1 - PORTUGAL x GERMANY

Scorers: 1st: 5'22" Pereira (POR), 9'51" Lemos (POR), 22'32" Vigario (POR), 23'56" Costa (POR) - 2nd: 4'08" Lemos (POR), 10'37" Oliveira (POR) Penalties: 1st: 3'30" Kulmer (2') (GER) Referees: Stallone (ITA), Brambilla (ITA)
14 - 1

Match #14 - QF4 - SPAIN x AUSTRIA

Scorers: 1st: 4'29" Cervera (SPA), 6'14" Curtiellas (SPA), 9'45" Saavedra (SPA), 12'39" Saavedra (SPA), 13'01" Cervera (SPA), 13'57" Escala (SPA), 19'34" Saavedra (SPA), 23'28" Jansa (SPA) - 2nd: 1'57" Jansa (SPA), 6'19" Hilbe (AUS), 8'52" Moncusi (SPA), 11'54" Escala (SPA), 18'33" Copa (SPA) Referees: Rizzotti (FRA), Bell (ENG)
3 - 3

Match #15 - QF2 - SWITZERLAND x FRANCE

3-3 AFTER REG.TIMES - 1-3 AFTER OVERTIMES

Scorers: 1st: 4'50" Gelebart (FRA), 7'08" Scheer (pen.shot) (SWI), 14'12" Meier (pen.shot) (FRA) - 2nd: 3'40" Bigiotti (SWI), 17'46" Barois (dir.shot) (FRA), 20'13" Avondo (FRA) - 1st overtime: 2'36" Barois (FRA), 4'11" Avondo (dir.shot) (FRA), 4'42" Meier (SWI) - 2nd overtime: 4'27" Avondo (empty net) (FRA) Penalties: 1st: 8'57" Garcia (2') (FRA) - 2nd: 16'14" Dysli (2') (FRA) - 1OT: 0'11" Allannic (2') (FRA), 4'11" Scheer (2') (SWI) Referees: Correia (POR), Casimiro (POR)
12 - 1

Match #16 - QF3 - ITALY x ENGLAND

Scorers: 1st: 3'22" Pesavento (ITA), 4'38" Bozzetto (ITA), 10'50" Marchetti (ITA), 15'31" Barbieri (ITA), 20'55" Tomba (ITA) - 2nd: 7'14" Colamaria (ITA), 12'54" Barbieri (ITA), 19'11" Tomba (ITA), 20'15" Tagliapietra (ITA), 21'00" Tomba (ITA), 22'14" Aaltonen (ENG), 23'00" Barbieri (ITA), 23'22" Tagliapietra (ITA) Referees: Perez (SPA), Lopez (SPA)

41st EURO U17 MEN AND 1ST EURO U17 WOMEN WSE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 – CORREGGIO – ITALY