SEARCH PLAYERS, TEAMS & GAMES

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

42nd EURO U17 MEN AND 2nd EURO U17 WOMEN WSE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP- OLOT 2024 – SPAIN



MEN SEMI-FINALS

1 - 4

Match #17 - Semifinal #4 - AUSTRIA x GERMANY

Austria: Prutsch, Rohner L, Calvin, Purin, Hehle (C) - Alvin, Schule, Rohner S, Oberrauner, Ratz - Coach: Gallego Germany: Moller, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Bocker - Gruniseck, Da Silva, Beyer, Failla, Mesmer - Coach: Fichtner Scorers: 1st: 2'23" Bocker (GER), 4'13" Haubrock (GER), 6'50" Calvin (AUS), 8'13" Vytrisal (GER), 19'44" Gruniseck (GER) Referees: Rivas (SPA), Correia (POR)
0 - 3

Match #18 - Semifinal #3 - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

England: Emery-Webber, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Darbyshire, Allen - Mota, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Souleyman - Coach: Fontes Switzerland: Lindt, Muller, Schenk (C), Rubi, Devittori - Sanglier, Schmocker, Sahli, Meier, Siegenthal - Coach: Faria Scorers: 1st: 18'44" Schmocker (PP) (SWI), 19'57" Muller (SWI) - 2nd: 16'58" Schenk (SWI) Penalties: 1st: 10'29" Sanglier (2') (SWI), 18'17" Darbyshire (2') (ENG) - 2nd: 12'36" Muller (2') (SWI) and Owen-Harris (2') (ENG) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Melo (FRA)
2 - 2

Match #19 - Semi-final #2 - SPAIN x ITALY

Spain: Palleja, Renon, Berent, Porta, Mareque (C) - Sama, Orus, Martin, Milà, Garmendia - Coach: Sama J Italy: Poletti, Crosara, Tognetti F, Pesavento, Cardella (C) - Biasini, Ceretta, Tognetti A, Giovannelli, Cunegatti - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 14'53" Tognetti F (ITA), 16'32" Tognetti F (ITA) - 2nd: 11'19" Berent (SPA), 16'19" Milà (SPA) - 1ot: 2'19" Milà (SPA) - 2ot: 2'57" Milà (SPA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Oliveira (POR) SPAIN WIN ON OVERTIMES


WOMEN - GROUP

2 - 1

Match #13 - PORTUGAL x FRANCE

Portugal: Leitao, Oliveira, Folgado, Monteiro (C), Peixoto - Machado, Santos R, Ferreira, Oliveira, Granadas, Araujo - Coach: Antunes France: Gouyon, Bramoulle, Rastello, Gelebart, Cayol (C) - Hillion, Cazeilles, Padey, Kerros, Ducros - Coach: Le Menn Scorers: 1st: 16'37" Cayol (pen.shot) (FRA) - 2nd: 16'00" Machado (PK) (POR), 17'55" Santos (pen.shot) (POR) Penalties: 2nd: 15'11" Granadas (2') (POR), 17'55" Gelebart (2') (FRA) Referees: Ullrich (GER), Perez (SPA)
5 - 1

Match #14 - ITALY x ENGLAND

Italy: Rossato, Cazzola, Rubega (C), Ghirardello, Messora - Palagi, Boscaro, Mazzilli, Carlucci, Bertolucci - Coach: Giudice England: Beebe, Michlethw, Cannizzo (C), Fraser, Eaton - Edwards, Llodyd, Bradshaw, Beaumont, Wrigley - Coach: Owen Scorers: 1st: 2'21" Cazzola (ITA), 3'00" Messora (ITA), 5'38" Messora (ITA), 13'31" Fraser (ENG) - 2nd: 7'36" Messora (ITA), 13'07" Rubega (ITA) Referees: Correia (POR), Rivas (SPA)
0 - 6

Match #16 - GERMANY x SPAIN

Germany: Kusterameling, Volkeborn, Simon, Bremer (C), Molet - Weigert, Langer, Zikova, Eschrich, Oberroder - Coach: Tolk Spain: Perez, Ferrer, Matas, Vila, Roldan - Salvana, Besa, Ferrer, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez Scorers: 1st: 13'17" Salvana (SPA), 15'51" Salvana (SPA), 18'06" Matas (SPA) - 2nd: 3'43" Matas (SPA), 7'57" Vila (SPA), 12'53" Ferrer (SPA) Referees: Sosa (ENG), Barbarisi (ITA)

STANDING - MEN - GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
17321010285.002223
25312010552.001924
33310269-30.672225
413012313-100.232920

STANDING - MEN - GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
17321010462.502321
2632015232.501522
343111101001.002215
403003312-90.251517

STANDING - WOMEN

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQGFFFA
11555003423217.002421
212540114592.802923
39530210731.433126
4451131115-40.733424
5451131016-60.631424
605005236-340.061024

MEN TOP 5 SCORERS

RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1espJOEL MILA6540.00
2gerJULIAN HAUBROCK6560.00
3porMARTIM NUNES5475.00
4porGONCALO LEAL4475.00
5engREUBEN OWEN-HARRIS4520.00

WOMEN TOP 5 SCORERS

RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1espELSA SALVANA115100.00
2espXENIA MATAS55100.00
3espPAULA ROLDAN55100.00
4espJULIA VILA55100.00
5fraSOLENE CAYOL4520.00


MEN FINALS

1 - 3

Match #13 - QF4 - GERMANY x FRANCE

Germany: Mesmer, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Da Silva - Gruniseck, Bocker, Beyer, Failla, Moller - Coach: Fichtner France: Barois, Louchart, Forca (C), Echappe, Kebe - Gelebart, Neau, Herrault, Saunier, Cayol - Coach: Herin Scorers: 1st: 1'51" Neau (FRA), 10'20" Kebe (FRA), 19'50" Echappe (FRA), 10'02" Haubrock (GER) Penalties: 2nd: 0'53" Saunier (2') (FRA) Referees: Villar (SPA), Barba (SPA)
1 - 6

Match #14 - Quarter-final #3 - SWITZERLAND x ITALY

Switzerland: Lindt, Muller, Schenk (C), Rubi, Devittori - Sanglier, Schmocker, Sahli, Meier, Siegenthal - Coach: Faria Italy: Poletti, Biasini, Crosara, Pesavento, Cardella (C) - Ceretta, Reniero, Tognetti A, Giovannelli, Vallortigara - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 14'19" Pesavento (ITA), 18'15" Rubi (SWI) - 2nd: 0'17" Pesavento (dir.shot) (ITA), 2'38" Pesavento (dir.shot) (ITA), 14'13" Reniero (ITA), 19'25" Cardella (ITA), 19'50" Giovannelli (ITA) Penalties: 2nd: 0'17" Devittori (2') (SWI), 3'35" Rubi (2') (SWI) Referees: Ullrich (GER), Rivas (SPA)
9 - 0

Match #14 - Quarter-final #3 - PORTUGAL x AUSTRIA

England: Emery-Webber, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Darbyshire, Allen - Mota, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Souleyman - Coach: Fontes Scorers: 1st: 1'08" Purin (AUS), 6'04" Owen-Harris (ENG), 9'16" Owen-Harris (ENG), 16'40" Rohner (AUS) - 2nd: 5'05" Semilore (ENG), 10'23" Owen-Harris (ENG), 13'40" Rohner L (AUS), 14'08" Darbyshire (ENG) Referees: Rivas (SPA), Ullrich (GER)
10 - 0

Match #16 - Quarter-final #2 - SPAIN x ENGLAND

Spain: Perez, Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Roldan - Matas, Besa, Vila, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez England: Wrigley, Bradshaw, Cannizzo (C), Lloyd, Eaton - Edwards, Fraser, Michlethw, Beaumont, Beebe - Coach: Owen Scorers: 1st: 5'37" Salvana (SPA), 7'57" Vila (SPA), 11'07" Salvana (SPA), 12'08" Matas (SPA), 13'11" Besa (SPA), 15'51" Ferrer (SPA), 18'18" Roldan (SPA) - 2nd: 0'59" Salvana (SPA), 5'40" Costa (SPA), 9'41" Roldan (SPA), 13'51" Matas (SPA), 16'37" Costa (SPA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Ferraro (ITA)


WOMEN FINALS



MEN QUARTERFINALS

1 - 3

Match #13 - QF4 - GERMANY x FRANCE

Germany: Mesmer, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Da Silva - Gruniseck, Bocker, Beyer, Failla, Moller - Coach: Fichtner France: Barois, Louchart, Forca (C), Echappe, Kebe - Gelebart, Neau, Herrault, Saunier, Cayol - Coach: Herin Scorers: 1st: 1'51" Neau (FRA), 10'20" Kebe (FRA), 19'50" Echappe (FRA), 10'02" Haubrock (GER) Penalties: 2nd: 0'53" Saunier (2') (FRA) Referees: Villar (SPA), Barba (SPA)
1 - 6

Match #14 - Quarter-final #3 - SWITZERLAND x ITALY

Switzerland: Lindt, Muller, Schenk (C), Rubi, Devittori - Sanglier, Schmocker, Sahli, Meier, Siegenthal - Coach: Faria Italy: Poletti, Biasini, Crosara, Pesavento, Cardella (C) - Ceretta, Reniero, Tognetti A, Giovannelli, Vallortigara - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 14'19" Pesavento (ITA), 18'15" Rubi (SWI) - 2nd: 0'17" Pesavento (dir.shot) (ITA), 2'38" Pesavento (dir.shot) (ITA), 14'13" Reniero (ITA), 19'25" Cardella (ITA), 19'50" Giovannelli (ITA) Penalties: 2nd: 0'17" Devittori (2') (SWI), 3'35" Rubi (2') (SWI) Referees: Ullrich (GER), Rivas (SPA)
9 - 0

Match #14 - Quarter-final #3 - PORTUGAL x AUSTRIA

England: Emery-Webber, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Darbyshire, Allen - Mota, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Souleyman - Coach: Fontes Scorers: 1st: 1'08" Purin (AUS), 6'04" Owen-Harris (ENG), 9'16" Owen-Harris (ENG), 16'40" Rohner (AUS) - 2nd: 5'05" Semilore (ENG), 10'23" Owen-Harris (ENG), 13'40" Rohner L (AUS), 14'08" Darbyshire (ENG) Referees: Rivas (SPA), Ullrich (GER)
10 - 0

Match #16 - Quarter-final #2 - SPAIN x ENGLAND

Spain: Perez, Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Roldan - Matas, Besa, Vila, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez England: Wrigley, Bradshaw, Cannizzo (C), Lloyd, Eaton - Edwards, Fraser, Michlethw, Beaumont, Beebe - Coach: Owen Scorers: 1st: 5'37" Salvana (SPA), 7'57" Vila (SPA), 11'07" Salvana (SPA), 12'08" Matas (SPA), 13'11" Besa (SPA), 15'51" Ferrer (SPA), 18'18" Roldan (SPA) - 2nd: 0'59" Salvana (SPA), 5'40" Costa (SPA), 9'41" Roldan (SPA), 13'51" Matas (SPA), 16'37" Costa (SPA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Ferraro (ITA)


WOMEN - GROUP

2 - 2

Match #10 - GERMANY x FRANCE

Germany: Kusterameling, Volkenborn, Simon, Bremer (C), Molet - Weigert, Franke, Langer, Eschrich, Oberroder - Coach: Tolk France: Drucos, Hillion, Rastello, Gelebart, Cayol (C) - Cazeilles, Padey, Kerros, Amoulle, Gouyon - Coach: Le Menn Scorers: 1st: 18'28" Hillion (FRA) - 2nd: 14'36" Molet (PP) (GER), 14'54" Simon (GER) Penalties: 1st: 2'04" Molet (2') (GER) - 2nd: 12'38" Cayol (2') (FRA), 18'06" Rastello (FRA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Barbarisi (ITA)
0 - 2

Match #11 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

Italy: Rossato, Cazzola, Rubega (C), Ghirardello, Messora - Palagi, Boscaro, Mazzilli, Carlucci, Bertolucci - Coach: Giudice Portugal: Araujo, Machado, Folgado, Monteiro (C), Santos R - Ferreira, Peixoto, Oliveira, Granadas, Leitao - Coach: Antunes Scorers: 1st: 17'54" Monteiro (POR) - 2nd: 14'39" Folgado (POR) Referees: Melo (FRA), Perez (SPA)
12 - 0

Match #12 - SPAIN x ENGLAND

Spain: Perez, Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Roldan - Matas, Besa, Vila, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez England: Wrigley, Bradshaw, Cannizzo (C), Lloyd, Eaton - Edwards, Fraser, Michlethw, Beaumont, Beebe - Coach: Owen Scorers: 1st: 5'37" Salvana (SPA), 7'57" Vila (SPA), 11'07" Salvana (SPA), 12'08" Matas (SPA), 13'11" Besa (SPA), 15'51" Ferrer (SPA), 18'18" Roldan (SPA) - 2nd: 0'59" Salvana (SPA), 5'40" Costa (SPA), 9'41" Roldan (SPA), 13'51" Matas (SPA), 16'37" Costa (SPA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Ferraro (ITA)


MEN - GROUP A

1 - 3

Match #11 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

Italy: Cunegatti, Crosara, Pesavento, Reniero, Cardella (C) - Ceretta, Tognetti F, Tognetti A, Giovannelli, Vallortigara - Coach: Giudice Portugal: Torres, Figueiredo, Almeida T, Nunes, Silva (C) - Leal, Araujo, Almeida J, Filipe, Santos - Coach: Azevedo Scorers: 1st: 0'29" Crosara (ITA), 6'06" Nunes (POR), 7'49" Almeida T (POR) - 2nd: 12'37" Figueiredo (POR) Referees: Barba (SPA), Perez (SPA)


MEN - GROUP B

1 - 0

Match #09 - GERMANY x SWITZERLAND

Germany: Mesmer, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Da Silva L - Capozzoli, Gruniseck, Bocker, Beyer, Moller - Coach: Fichtner Switzerland: Lindt, Schmocker, Muller, Schenk (C), Devittori - Sangliet, Meier, Sahli, Rubi, Siegenthal - Coach: Faria Scorers: 2nd: 8'32" Haubrock (pen.shot) (GER) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Sosa (ENG)
3 - 5

Match #10 - AUSTRIA x ENGLAND

Austria: Prutsch, Rohner L, Calvin, Purin, Hehle (C) - Calbin, Schule, Rohner S, Oberrauner, Ratz - Coach: Gallego England: Emery-Webber, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Darbyshire, Allen - Mota, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Souleyman - Coach: Fontes Scorers: 1st: 1'08" Purin (AUS), 6'04" Owen-Harris (ENG), 9'16" Owen-Harris (ENG), 16'40" Rohner (AUS) - 2nd: 5'05" Semilore (ENG), 10'23" Owen-Harris (ENG), 13'40" Rohner L (AUS), 14'08" Darbyshire (ENG) Referees: Rivas (SPA), Ullrich (GER)


WOMEN - GROUP

0 - 6

Match #07 - ENGLAND x FRANCE

England: Beebe, Beaumont, Cannizzo (C), Fraser, Eaton - Edwards, Bradshaw, Michlethw, Llyod, Wrigley - Coach: Owen France: Drucos, Hillion, Rastello, Gelebart, Cayol (C) - Cazeilles, Padey, Kerros, Amoulle, Gouyon - Coach: Le Menn Scorers: 1st: 2'36" Hillion (FRA) - 2nd: 0'42" Cayol (FRA), 2'14" Rastello (FRA), 8'03" Hillion (FRA), 15'11" Bramoulle (FRA), 17'06" Cayol (FRA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Ferraro (ITA)
4 - 0

Match #08 - PORTUGAL x GERMANY

Portugal: Araujo, Machado, Folgado, Monteiro (C), Santos R - Ferreira, Peixoto, Oliveira, Granadas, Leitao - Coach: Antunes Germany: Kusterameling, Volkenborn, Simon, Bremer (C), Molet - Weigert, Franke, Langer, Eschrich, Oberroder - Coach: Tolk Scorers: 1st: 1'43" Folgado (POR), 13'48" Folgado (POR) - 2nd: 5'01" Monteiro (POR), 17'26" Oliveira (POR) Referees: Villar (SPA), Sosa (ENG)
3 - 0

Match #09 - SPAIN x ITALY

Spain: Masnou (C), Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Roldan - Matas, Besa, Vila, Muro, Perez - Coach: Diez Italy: Rossato, Cazzola, Rubega (C), Ghirardello, Messora - Palagi, Boscaro, Mazzilli, Carlucci, Bertolucci - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 0'27" Salvana (dir.shot) (SPA) - 2nd: 4'04" Salvana (SPA), 10'37" Vila (SPA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Correia (POR)


MEN - GROUP A

6 - 0

Match #07 - PORTUGAL x FRANCE

Portugal: Torres, Nunes, Almeida J, Almeida T, Silva (C) - Leal, Araujo, Figueiredo, Filipe, Santos - Coach: Azevedo France: Barois, Louchart, Forca (C), Echappe, Kebe - Gelebart, Neau, Herrault, Saunier, Cayol - Coach: Herin Scorers: 1st: 7'39" Nunes (POR) - 2nd: 2'58" Nunes (POR), 5'00" Nunes (POR), 6'32" Araujo (POR), 15'41" Nunes (PP) (POR), 18'52" Filipe (POR) Penalties: 1st: 12'24" Figueiredo (2') (POR) - 2nd: 14'20" Echappe (2') (FRA) Referees: Villar (SPA), Sosa (ENG)
1 - 6

Match #08 - ITALY x SPAIN

Italy: Poletti, Biasini, Pesavento, Ceretta, Cardella (C) - Crosara, Tognetti F, Reniero, Tognetti A, Cunegatti - Coach: Giudice Spain: Palleja, Renon, Mareque (C), Porta, Mila - Berent, Sama A, Orus, Martin, Garmendia - Coach: Sama J Scorers: 1st: 0'05" Porta (SPA), 0'41" Cardella (ITA), 4'39" Mila (SPA) - 2nd: 0'35" Sama N (SPA), 6'23" Sama N (SPA), 8'36" Mareque (SPA), 17'21" Orus (SPA) Penalties: 2nd: 17'35" Biasini (2') (ITA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Correia (POR)


MEN - GROUP B

0 - 2

Match #05 - AUSTRIA x SWITZERLAND

Austria: Prutsch, Rohner L, Schule, Purin, Hehle (C) - Calbin, Alvn, Rohner S, Oberrauner, Ratz - Coach: Gallego Switzerland: Siegenthal, Schmocker, Muller, Schenk (C), Sahli - Sangliet, Meier, Devittori, Rubi, Lindt - Coach: Faria Scorers: 1st: 17'15" Schenk (SWI), 18'08" Devittori (SWI) Referees: Rivas (SPA), Coelho (POR)
4 - 4

Match #06 - ENGLAND x GERMANY

England: Rae, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Mota, Allen - Darbyshire, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Souleyman - Coach: Fontes Germany: Mesmer, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Da Silva L - Capozzoli, Gruniseck, Bocker, Beyer, Moller - Coach: Fichtner Scorers: 1st: 18'29" Gruniseck (GER) - 2nd: 10'57" Owen-Harris (ENG), 11'16" Capozzoli (GER), 11'39" Bocker (GER), 12'09" Mota (ENG), 14'05" Semilore (ENG), 16'11" Haubrock (GER), 18'34" Mota (ENG) Referees: Perez (SPA), Barba (SPA)


WOMEN - GROUP

1 - 8

Match #04 - ENGLAND x GERMANY

England: Beebe, Beaumont, Cannizzo (C), Edwards, Eaton - Bradshaw, Michlethw, Llyod, Wrigley - Coach: Owen Germany: Kusterameling, Volkenborn, Simon, Bremer (C), Molet - Weigert, Franke, Langer, Eschrich, Oberroder - Coach: Tolk Scorers: 1st: 0'43" Eaton (ENG), 11'23" Langer (GER), 18'35" Simon (GER) - 2nd: 0'29" Simon (GER), 4'34" Molet (GER), 8'56" Molet (GER), 11'49" Molet (GER), 12'35" Franke (GER), 14'10" Eschrich (GER) Referees: Barbarisi (ITA), Ferraro (ITA)
0 - 3

Match #05 - FRANCE x ITALY

France: Gouton, Hillion, Rastello, Gelebart, Cayol (C) - Cazeilles, Padey, Kerros, Amoulle, Ducros - Coach: Le Menn Italy: Rossato, Cazzola, Rubega (C), Ghirardello, Messora - Palagi, Mazzilli, Carlucci, Boscaro, Bertolucci - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 7'24" Rubega (ITA), 10'07" Rubega (ITA), 8'46" Rubega (ITA) Refs: Rivas (SPA), Oliveira (POR)
4 - 1

Match #06 - SPAIN x PORTUGAL

Spain: Perez, Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Matas - Besa, Vila, Roldan, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez Portugal: Araujo, Machado, Folgado, Monteiro (C), Santos R - Ferreira, Peixoto, Oliveira, Granadas, Leitao - Coach: Antunes Scorers: 1st: 4'22" Costa (SPA), 13'10" Roldan (SPA), 19'10" Salvana (SPA) 2nd: 7'20" Santos R (POR) Penalties: 1st: 4'00" Santos R (2') (POR) - 2nd: 7'21" Costa (2') (SPA) Referees: Ullrich (GER), Melo (FRA)


MEN - GROUP A

0 - 4

Match #03 - FRANCE x ITALY

France: Cayol, Louchart, Forca (C), Echappe, Neau - Gelebart, Kebe, Herrault, Saunier, Barois - Coach: Herin Italy: Poletti, Biasini, Pesavento, Tognetti F, Cardella (C) - Crosara, Ceretta, Reniero, Giovannelli, Cunegatti - Coach: Giudice Scorers: 1st: 2'39" Biasini (ITA), 7'40" Ceretta (ITA), 12'58" Pesavento (ITA) - 2nd: 4'35" Crosara (PK) (ITA) Penalties: 1st: 4'36" Pesavento (2') (ITA) - 2nd: 4'14" Biasini (2') (ITA), 12'33" Herrault (2') (FRA) Referees: Coelho (POR), Ullrich (GER)
1 - 1

Match #04 - SPAIN x PORTUGAL

Spain: Garmendia, Renon, Berent, Porta, Mila - Mareque (C), Orus, Martin, Palleja - Coach: Sama Portugal: Torres, Nunes, Almeida J, Almeida T, Silva (C) - Leal, Araujo, Figueiredo, Filipe, Santos - Coach: Azevedo Scorers: 1st: 10'23" Sama (SPA), 18'05" Almeida T (POR) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Barbarisi (ITA)


MEN - GROUP B

3 - 1

Match #01 - SWITZERLAND x ENGLAND

Switzerland: Lindt, Schmocker, Muller, Schenk (C), Rubi - Sangliet, Meier, Devittori, Sahli, Siegenthal - Coach: Faria England: Emery-Weebber, Semilore (C), Owen-Harris, Mota, Allen - Darbyshire, Smith, Webber, Kerry, Rae - Coach: Fontes Scorers: 1st: 6'39" Sanglier (SWI) - 2nd: 8'29" Darbyshire (dir.shot) (ENG), 13'32" Devittori (SWI), 12'41" Rubi (pen.shot) (SWI) Referees: Melo (FRA), Ullrich (GER)
0 - 5

Match #02 - AUSTRIA x GERMANY

Austria: Prutsch, Rohner L, Alvin, Purin, Hehle (C) - Calbin, Schule, Rohner S, Oberrauner, Ratz - Coach: Gallego Germany: Mesmer, Vytrisal, Haubrock, Winkler (C), Da Silva L - Capozzoli, Failla, Bocker, Beyer, Moller - Coach: Fichtner Scorers: 1st: 1'15" Da Silva (GER) - 2nd half: 3'54" Haubrock (dir.shot) (GER), 7'57" Haubrock (GER), 11'59" Bocker (GER), 15'57" Capozzoli (GER) Penalties: 3'54" Rohner L (2') (AUS) Referees: Villar (SPA), Sosa (ENG)


WOMEN - GROUP

5 - 0

Match #01 - PORTUGAL x ENGLAND

Portugal: Araujo, Machado, Folgado, Monteiro (C), Santos R - Ferreira, Peixoto, Oliveira, Granadas, Leitao - Coach: Antunes England: Wrigley, Beaumont, Cannizzo (C), Edwards, Eaton - Bradshaw, Michlethw, Llyod, Beebe - Coach: Owen Scorers: 1st: 4'40" Machado (POR), 14'30" Machado (POR) - 2nd: 5'36" Santos (POR), 2'44" Oliveira (POR), 19'00" Granadas (POR) Referees: Ferraro (ITA), Barbarisi (ITA)
2 - 1

Match #02 - ITALY x GERMANY

Italy: Rossato, Cazzola, Rubega (C), Ghirardello, Messora - Palagi, Mazzilli, Carlucci, Boscaro, Bertolucci - Coach: Giudice Germany: Kusterameling, Volkenborn, Simon, Bremer (C), Molet - Weigert, Zikova, Langer, Eschrich, Oberroder - Coach: Tolk Scorers: 1st: 4'57" Ghirardello (ITA) - 2nd: 5'37" Langer (GER), 13'45" Ghirardello (ITA) Referees: Barba (SPA), Perez (SPA)
1 - 9

Match #03 - FRANCE x SPAIN

France: Duros, Hillion, Rastello, Gelebart, Cayol- Cazeilles, Padey, Kerros, Amoulle, Guuyon - Coach: Le Menn Spain: Perez, Costa, Ferrer, Salvana, Matas - Besa, Vila, Roldan, Muro, Masnou (C) - Coach: Diez Scorers: 1st: 15'26" Roldan (SPA), 15'38" Muro (SPA), 16'23" Vila (SPA), 18'22" Costa (SPA) - 2nd: 2'58" Vila (SPA), 5'16" Matas (SPA), 6'37" Salvana (SPA), 6'44" Salvana (SPA), 14'15" Roldan (SPA), 15'49" Cayol (FRA) Referees: Oliveira (POR), Correia (POR)

58TH EDITION – WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MEN – QUARTER-FINALS



1ST LEG

4 - 1

Sporting CP (POR) x Barça (SPA)

Sporting CP: Girao (C), Platero, Romero, Perez, Font - Magalhaes, Verona, Souto, Bessa, Soares - Coach: Dominguez Barça: Fernandez, Bargallo, Barroso, Alabart, Rodrigues - Grau M, Panadero (C), Llorca, Cervera, Grau C - Coach: Castro Scorers: 1st: 19'04" Bargallo (BAR), 19'42" Romero (SCP) - 2nd: 14'38" Romero (SCP), 119'50" Bessa (SCP), 21'52" Verona (SCP) Referees: Fronte (ITA), Rondina (ITA)  
4 - 4

Hockey Trissino x UD Oliveirense Simoldes

Trissino: Zampoli, Pinto J (C), Gavioli, Cocco, Malagoli - Mendez, Neves, Piccoli Gio, Sgaria - Coach: Sousa Oliveirense Simoldes: Edo, Santos N, Martinez L, Navarro, Cardoso - Di Benedetto B, Platero F, Abreu, Alves - Coach: Bosch Scorers: 1st: 5'28" Santos (UDO) - 2nd: 5'48" Abreu (pen.shot) (UDO), 10'32" Malagoli (TRI), 17'44" Martinez L (dir.shot) (UDO), 21'53" Cocco (dir.shot) (TRI), 22'04" Martinez (UDO), 23'02" Cocco (TRI), 23'17" Cocco (dir.shot) (TRI) Penalties: 2nd: 17'44" Garcia R (2') (TRI), 21'53" Platero (2') (UDO) Referees: Gonzalez (SPA), Perez (SPA)
1 - 4

Amatori Wasken Lodi x FC Porto Fidelidade

Lodi: Grimalt (C), Najera, Antonioni, Faccin, Fernandes - Fantozzi, Giovannetti, Nadini, Bozzetto, Porchera - Coach: Bresciani Porto Fidelidade: Malian, Lamas, Mena, Di Benedetto C, Alves (C) - Nunes, Costa R, Pinto T, Barata, Pais - Coach: Ares Scorers: 1st: 3'47" Antonioni (LOD), 6'41" Di Benedetto C (FCP), 17'30" Barata (FCP) - 2nd: 2'40" Alves (FCP), 24'45" Alves (FCP) Penalties: 1st: 13'58" Giovannetti (2') (LOD), 22'00" Barata (2') (FCP) and Najera (2') (LOD) - 2nd: 2'57" Costa (2') (FCP) Referees: Mayor (SPA), De La Hera (SPA)
4 - 2

OC Barcelos (POR) x SL Benfica (POR)

OC Barcelos: Acevedo, Querido (C), Vieira, Morais, Rampulla - Rocha, Oliveira, Gimenez, Chambella, Ferreira - Coach: Neto SL Benfica: Henriques, Di Benedetto R, Roca, Alvarez, Ordonez - Pinto G, Rafael (C), Mirana, Oliveira, Mendes - Coah: Resende Scorers: 1st: 6'59" Querido (dir.shot) (OCB), 9'26" Vieira (OCB), 12'19" Di Benedetto R (SLB) - 2nd: 2'36" Rocha (OCB), 12'08" Alvarez (SLB), 13'06" Querido (OCB) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Villar (SPA)


2ND LEG

1 - 5

SL Benfica (POR) x OC Barcelos (POR)

1st leg: 2-4 | 2nd leg: 1-5 | total: 3-9

SL Benfica: Henriques, Roca, Di Benedetto, Pinto, Ordonez - Rafael (C), Alvarez, Manrubia, Miranda, Mendes - Coach: Resende OC Barcelos: Acevedo, Vieira, Querido (C), Rampulla, Chambella - Morais, Rocha, Oliveira, Gimenez, Ferreira - Coach: Neto Scorers: 1st: 7'50" Morais (OCB), 14'09" Querido (OCB), 22'58" Rampulla (OCB) - 2nd: 6'12" Rocha (OCB), 8'34" Morais (OCB), 20'10" Manrubia (SLB) Penalties: 1st: 20'57" Vieira (2') (OCB) Referees: Diaz (SPA), Sanchez (SPA)

9 - 4

FC Porto Fidelidade (POR) x Amatori Wasken Lodi (ITA)

1st leg: 4-1 | 2nd leg: 9-4 | total: 13-5 Fc Porto Fidelidade: Malian, Mena, Lamas, Di Benedetto, Alves (C) - Nunes, Costa, Pinto, Barata, Pais - Coach: Ares Amatori Wasken Lodi: Grimalt (C), Najera, Fernandes, Antonioni, Faccin - Giovannetti, Fantozzi, Nadini, Bozzetto, Porchera - Coach: Bresciani Scorers: 1st: 4'31" Giovannetti (LOD), 5'48" Nunes (FCP), 7'21" Costa (FCP), 11'24" Fantozzi (LOD), 14'49" Nadini (LOD), 20'26" Di Benedetto (FCP) - 2nd: 1'48" Di Benedetto C (FCP), 2'05" Pinto (FCP), 5'37" Najera (LOD), 7'24" Alves (FCP), 12'24" Mena (FCP), 13'04" Di Benedetto C (FCP), 15'33" Barata (FCP) Penalties: 1st: 13'52" Alves (2') (FCP) - 2nd: 7'24" Fantozzi (2') (LOD) Referees: Fernandez (SPA), Villar (SPA)
5 - 4

Barça (SPA) x Sporting CP (POR)

1st leg: 1-4 | 2nd leg: 5-4 | total: 6-8 Barça: Fernandez, Alabart, Bargallo, Grau M, Rodrigues - Barroso, Panadero (C), LLorca, Cervera E, Grau C - Coach: Castro Sporting CP: Girao (C), Platero, Romero, Font, Perez - Verona, Souto, Magalhaes, Bessa, Macedo - Coach: Dominguez Scorers: 1st: 3'50" Bargallo (BAR), 5'04" Platero (SCP) - 2nd: 0'29" Alabart (BAR), 6'44" Bessa (SCP), 7'05" Rodrigues (pen.shot) (BAR), 15'03" Bargallo (BAR), 21'12" Verona (SCP), 23'49" Alabart (BAR), 24'59" Font (empty net) (SCP) Penalties: 1st: 3'50" Font (2') (SCP), 8'10" Souto (2') (SCP) and Barroso (2') (BAR) - 2nd: 21'07" Barroso (2') (BAR), 23'51" Bargallo (2') (BAR) Referees: Ferrari (ITA), Ferraro (ITA)
8 - 5

UD Oliveirense Simoldes (POR) x Hockey Trissino (ITA)

1st leg: 4-4 | 2nd leg: 8-5 | total: 12-9 UD Oliveirense: Edo, Torra (C), Navarro, Cardoso, Santos N - Martinez, Platero F, Di Benedetto B, Abreu, Alves - Coach: Bosch Trissino: Zampoli, Pinto J (C), Gavioli, Garcia R, Cocco - Mendes, Malagoli, Neves, Piccoli Gio, Sgaria - Coach: Sousa Scorers: 1st: Cocco (pen.shot) (TRI), 12'55" Martinez (UDO), 22'23" Gavioli (TRI) - 2nd: 4'54" Malagoli (TRI), 5'25" Martinez (UDO), 5'40" Pinto J (TRI), 9'26" Cardoso (UDO), 14'35" Mendez (TRI), 16'05" Cardoso (UDO), 20'41" Cardoso (UDO), 21'59" Navarro (UDO), 23'51" Navarro (UDO), 24'35" Cardoso (UDO) Referees: Mayor (SPA), Cantos (SPA)

GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1166510257183.57
2116321181261.50
3461141022-120.45
4260241527-120.56

GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
11565012515101.67
2116321201731.18
3561231416-20.88
4361051526-110.58

GROUP C

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
11565012815131.87
286222262331.13
3862221422-80.64
4260241624-80.67

GROUP D

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
11565012915141.93
2106312141311.08
3662041420-60.70
4461141423-90.61

17TH EDITION – WSE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WOMEN – QUARTER-FINALS



1ST LEG

1 - 3

Martinelia Manlleu (SPA) x Generali Palau Plegamans (SPA)

Martinelia Manlleu: Alonso, Lopez N, Castellvi (C), Comas, Rubio - Codinach, Garciolo, Angrill, Matas, Iglesias - Coach: Boada Generali Palau Plegamans: Vicente, Busquets, Florenza, Puigdueta (C), Colomer - Fontdegloria, Blackman, Juan, Codina, Costa - Coach: Sanz Scorers: 1st: 6'02" Busquets (PAL), 9'55" Florenza (PAL) - 2t: 15'45" Colomer (PAL), 22'29" Lopez (MAN) Referees: Correia (POR), Coelho (POR)
2 - 3

CP Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars (SPA) x Telecable Gijon HC (SPA)

Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars: Salvat, Silva D, Porta V, Gomez, Agudo - Barcons, Porta M (C), Felamini, Coelho - Coach: Rodero Telecable Gijon: Hidalgo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Ferreira, Roces - Almeida, Cobian, Igualada, Novo - Coach: Lee Scorers: 1st: 0'46" Agudo (VIL), 7'43" Almeida (GIJ), 11'20" Igualada (GIJ), 24'45" Piquero (GIJ) - 2nd: 4'51" Silva D (VIL) Referees: Pinto (POR), Silva (POR)
0 - 2

Astro Stuart HC Massamà (POR) x HC Coruna (SPA)

Astro Stuart Massama: Caldeira, Pinto D, Alves B, Marujo, Melicio (C) - Duarte, Alves M, Sen, Agulhas - Coach: Freire Coruna: Caretta, Gaete, Garrote, Munoz, Bullò - Paz (C), Diz, Martin, Franci, Escalas - Coach: Garcia E Scorers: 2nd: 2'35" Garrote (COR), 9'04" Bullò (COR) Penalties: 2nd: 15'41" Garrote (2') (COR) Referees: Ferrari (ITA), Ferraro (ITA)


2ND LEG

8 - 0

HC Coruna (SPA) x Astro Stuart HC Massamà (POR)

1st leg: 2-0 | 2nd leg: 8-0 | total: 10-0 Coruna: Escalas, Gaete, Garrote, Munoz, Bullò - Paz (C), Diz, Martin, Franci, Caretta - Coach: Garcia E Astro Stuart HCM: Caldeira, Pinto D, Alves B, Alves M, Melicio (C) - Marujo, Duarte, Sen, Jorge - Coach: Freire Scorers: 1st: 2'49" Garrote (COR), 4'56" Garrote (COR), 5'27" Munoz (COR) - 2nd: 3'20" Garrote (COR), 16'54" Garrote (COR), 18'33" Franci (COR), 19'22" Franci (COR) Penalties: 2nd: 17'43" Bullo (2') (COR) and Sen (2') (STU) Referees: Hyde (ITA), Rago (ITA)
1 - 3

TeleCable Gijon HC (SPA) x CP Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars (SPA)

1st leg: 2-3 | 2nd leg: 1-3 | total: 3-6 Telecable Gijon: Hidalgo, Lolo (C), Piquero, Almeida, Roces - Ferreira, Fernandes, Cobian, Igualada, Novo - Coach: Lee Vila-Sana Coop d'Ivars: Coelho, Silva D, Agudo (C), Porta V, Gomez - Felamini, Barcons, Planella, Ortega, Salvat - Coach: Rodero Scorers: 1st: 4'59" Almeida (GIJ), 8'07" Porta V (VIL), 12'07" Porta V (VIL) - 2nd: 6'11" Agudo (VIL) Penalties: 1st: 12'07" Lolo (2') (GIJ) Referees: Coelho (POR), Figueiredo (POR)
5 - 0

CP Esneca Fraga (POR) x Roller Matera (ITA)

1st leg: 2-3 | 2nd leg: 5-0 | total: 7-3 Esneca Fraga: Ferrer, Arxè, Flix V, Soto, Sanjurjo - Gutierrez (C), Gonzalez R, Xicota, Paya, Lopez - Coach: Capdevila Matera: Meneghello, Tarrida, Maniero, Lapolla (C), Taccardi - Lamacchia Lui, Capolugo, Mazzilli - Coach: Antezza Scorers: 1st: 12'17" Soto (FRA), 13'17" Gutierrez (FRA) - 2nd: 5'36" Sanjurjo (FRA), 11'22" Sanjurjo (FRA) Referees: Ullrich (GER), Le Menn (FRA)
5 - 0

Generali HC Palau Plegamans (SPA) x Martinelia Manlleu (SPA)

1st leg: 3-1 | 2nd leg: 5-0 | total: 8-1 Generali Palau Plegamans: Vicente, Puigdueta, Florenza, Fontdegloria, Busquets (C) - Colomer, Blackman, Juan, Sapena - Coach: Sanz Martinelia Manlleu: Alonso, Lopez N (C), Castellvi, Comas, Rubio - Codinach, Garciolo, Angrill, Matas, Iglesias - Coach: Boada Scorers: 1st: 10'53" Florenza (PAL), 13'36" Florenza (PAL) - 2nd: 3'09" Busquets (PAL), 3'24" Florenza (PAL), 17'46" Colomer (PAL) Referees: Pinto J (POR), Silva (POR)

GROUP A

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1742117521.40
26420267-10.86
34411267-10.86

GROUP B

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
1104310317244.43
274211221481.57
304004638-320.16

GROUP C

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
194301204165.00
2H.C. Coruna (SP)632017431.75
303003322-190.14

GROUP D

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDQG
11244002322111.50
244112512-70.42
314013216-140.13
RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1espAINA FLORENZA126100.00
2itaPAMELA LAPOLLA10650.00
3espNARA LOPEZ7650.00
4espMARIA IGUALADA7666.67
5espALBA GARROTE6580.00
6espLAURA PUIGDUETA66100.00
7espBERTA TARRIDA6650.00
8espVICTORIA PORTA6650.00
9espBERTA BUSQUETS56100.00
10itaFRANCESCA MANIERO5650.00
11espMARTA GONZALEZ PIQUERO4666.67
12espONA CASTELLVI4650.00
13braMARLENA RUBIO4650.00
14espJUDITH COBIAN4580.00
15argADRIANA SOTO4650.00
16espBLANCA ANGRILL4650.00
17espCARLA FONTDEGLORIA36100.00
18gerSAPHIRA GIERSCH340.00
19espMARIONA COLOMER36100.00
20itaREBECCA TACCARDI3650.00
21chiFERNANDA MUNOZ3580.00
22porBEATRIZ ALVES3616.67
23argCRISTINA CUMELLO230.00
24gerANNA BEHRENDT240.00
25espAINA ARXE2650.00
26espJOANA COMAS2650.00
27espMAR FRANCI2580.00
28porDIANA PINTO2616.67
29chiCATALINA FLORES2425.00
30espLUCIANA AGUDO2650.00
31espANNA BULLO’2580.00
32espALEJANDRA MARTIN2475.00
33espMARIA PORTA2650.00
34espVINYET FLIX2650.00
35espSARA GONZALEZ LOLO1666.67
36espANNA CASARRAMONA12100.00
37porVANIA RIBEIRO110.00
38itaLUISA LAMACCHIA1650.00
39argADRIANA GUTIERREZ1650.00
40suiELONA MOOR140.00
41chiBEATRIZ GAETE1580.00
42porRAQUEL SANTOS1425.00
43suiNOELIA RUEGGER140.00
44gerLEA STEINMETZ140.00
45porBEATRIZ FIGUEIREDO1425.00
46porSOFIA MONCOVIO1425.00
47itaELENA TAMIOZZO1425.00
48argDAIANA SILVA1650.00
49espJOANA XICOTA1650.00
50espLUCIA PAZ1580.00
51espTERESA PAYA1650.00
52espXENIA MATAS020.00
53gerSARA SOUSA040.00
54argGIMENA GOMEZ0425.00
55espJUDIT ORTEGA0475.00
56itaVANESSA MAZZILLI0450.00
57suiEVA HAMMELBACHER020.00
58espARIADNA ESCALAS0580.00
59espTERESA SAPINA06100.00
60espCRISTINA DIZ0475.00
61gerANNIKA ZECH040.00
62porINES AGULHAS0520.00
63porJOANA JORGE0250.00
64porMARIA DUARTE0616.67
65fraJULIE LAFOURCADE030.00
66fraGUADALUPE CANO030.00
67suiLEA HILFIKER040.00
68porMARGARIDA ALVES0616.67
69porMARIA SOFIA SILVA0425.00
70espMIREIA CODINACH0650.00
71suiCELINA ELLENBERGER040.00
72argROMINA BARROS030.00
73itaGIORGIA MENEGHELLO0650.00
74itaLARISSA LAMACCHIA0560.00
75suiLEONIE PLUSS040.00
76itaDANIELA CAPOLUPO0650.00
77suiNADELE MOOR040.00
78chiFERNANDA HIDALGO0560.00
79porINES CALDEIRA0616.67
80gerFLORENCIA KEMNITZ030.00
81gerLISA DOBBRATZ040.00
82fraVANILLE ZANELLI030.00
83gerCELINA SOHNGEN030.00
84porMARIA MARUJO0520.00
85espANNA FERRER0650.00
86argFLORENCIA FELAMINI0650.00
87porINES SEVERINO0425.00
88itaVERONICA CARETTA0580.00
89gerLENA WEIGERT010.00
90gerELISABETH EMMERT040.00
91gerGRETA HEIERMANN010.00
92espREBECA GONZALEZ0650.00
93itaVANESSA DE BIASI0450.00
94fraMALVINA MOREAU030.00
95gerANNABELL PILLENKAMP040.00
96porMARIA CELESTE VIEIRA0425.00
97porIRINA MELICIO0616.67
98espANNA SALVAT0650.00
99porSEN INES0616.67
100espANGELA FERNANDEZ0333.33
PlayerTeamBlue CardRed CardAppearances
espVICTORIA PORTAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)206
argADRIANA SOTOARGENTINA FEMALE206
espLUCIANA AGUDOARGENTINA FEMALE206
espVINYET FLIXCP Fraga (SP)206
porRAQUEL SANTOSPORTUGAL FEMALE204
argDAIANA SILVAARGENTINA FEMALE206
itaPAMELA LAPOLLAITALY FEMALE106
espALBA GARROTEH.C. Coruna (SP)105
espBERTA TARRIDARoller Matera (IT)106
espANNA BULLO’H.C. Coruna (SP)105
espSARA GONZALEZ LOLOGijon HC (SP)106
gerLEA STEINMETZIGR Remscheid F (DE)104
gerANNIKA ZECHGERMANY FEMALE104
porMARGARIDA ALVESStuart HCM (PT)106
porINES SEVERINOPORTUGAL FEMALE104
porSEN INESStuart HCM (PT)106
espAINA FLORENZAHCP Plegamans (SP)006
espNARA LOPEZCP Manlleu (SP)006
espMARIA IGUALADAGijon HC (SP)006
espLAURA PUIGDUETAHCP Plegamans (SP)006
espBERTA BUSQUETSHCP Plegamans (SP)006
itaFRANCESCA MANIEROITALY FEMALE006
espMARTA GONZALEZ PIQUEROGijon HC (SP)006
espONA CASTELLVICP Manlleu (SP)006
braMARLENA RUBIOCP Manlleu (SP)006
espJUDITH COBIANGijon HC (SP)005
espBLANCA ANGRILLCP Manlleu (SP)006
espCARLA FONTDEGLORIAHCP Plegamans (SP)006
gerSAPHIRA GIERSCHGERMANY FEMALE004
espMARIONA COLOMERHCP Plegamans (SP)006
itaREBECCA TACCARDIRoller Matera (IT)006
chiFERNANDA MUNOZCHILE FEMALE005
porBEATRIZ ALVESStuart HCM (PT)006
argCRISTINA CUMELLOUS Coutras F (FR)003
gerANNA BEHRENDTGERMANY FEMALE004
espAINA ARXECP Fraga (SP)006
espJOANA COMASCP Manlleu (SP)006
espMAR FRANCIH.C. Coruna (SP)005
porDIANA PINTOStuart HCM (PT)006
chiCATALINA FLORESCHILE FEMALE004
espALEJANDRA MARTINH.C. Coruna (SP)004
espMARIA PORTAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)006
espANNA CASARRAMONAHCP Plegamans (SP)002
porVANIA RIBEIROUS Coutras F (FR)001
itaLUISA LAMACCHIAITALY FEMALE006
argADRIANA GUTIERREZARGENTINA FEMALE006
suiELONA MOORRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
chiBEATRIZ GAETECHILE FEMALE005
suiNOELIA RUEGGERRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
porBEATRIZ FIGUEIREDOPORTUGAL FEMALE004
porSOFIA MONCOVIOPORTUGAL FEMALE004
itaELENA TAMIOZZOITALY FEMALE004
espJOANA XICOTACP Fraga (SP)006
espLUCIA PAZH.C. Coruna (SP)005
espTERESA PAYACP Fraga (SP)006
espXENIA MATASCP Manlleu (SP)002
gerSARA SOUSAIGR Remscheid F (DE)004
argGIMENA GOMEZARGENTINA FEMALE004
espJUDIT ORTEGAC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)004
itaVANESSA MAZZILLIITALY U17 FEMALE004
suiEVA HAMMELBACHERRHC Vordemwald (CH)002
espARIADNA ESCALASH.C. Coruna (SP)005
espTERESA SAPINAHCP Plegamans (SP)006
espCRISTINA DIZH.C. Coruna (SP)004
porINES AGULHASStuart HCM (PT)005
porJOANA JORGEStuart HCM (PT)002
porMARIA DUARTEStuart HCM (PT)006
fraJULIE LAFOURCADEFRANCE FEMALE003
fraGUADALUPE CANOUS Coutras F (FR)003
suiLEA HILFIKERRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
porMARIA SOFIA SILVAPORTUGAL FEMALE004
espMIREIA CODINACHCP Manlleu (SP)006
suiCELINA ELLENBERGERRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
argROMINA BARROSUS Coutras F (FR)003
itaGIORGIA MENEGHELLOITALY FEMALE006
itaLARISSA LAMACCHIARoller Matera (IT)005
suiLEONIE PLUSSRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
itaDANIELA CAPOLUPORoller Matera (IT)006
suiNADELE MOORRHC Vordemwald (CH)004
chiFERNANDA HIDALGOCHILE FEMALE005
porINES CALDEIRAStuart HCM (PT)006
gerFLORENCIA KEMNITZGERMANY FEMALE003
gerLISA DOBBRATZIGR Remscheid F (DE)004
fraVANILLE ZANELLIUS Coutras F (FR)003
gerCELINA SOHNGENIGR Remscheid F (DE)003
porMARIA MARUJOStuart HCM (PT)005
espANNA FERRERCP Fraga (SP)006
argFLORENCIA FELAMINIARGENTINA FEMALE006
itaVERONICA CARETTAH.C. Coruna (SP)005
gerLENA WEIGERTGERMANY U17 FEMALE001
gerELISABETH EMMERTIGR Remscheid F (DE)004
gerGRETA HEIERMANNIGR Remscheid F (DE)001
espREBECA GONZALEZCP Fraga (SP)006
itaVANESSA DE BIASIRoller Matera (IT)004
fraMALVINA MOREAUBBR (FR)003
gerANNABELL PILLENKAMPGERMANY FEMALE004
porMARIA CELESTE VIEIRAPORTUGAL FEMALE004
porIRINA MELICIOStuart HCM (PT)006
espANNA SALVATC.P. Vila-Sana (SP)006
espANGELA FERNANDEZGijon HC (SP)003

44TH EDITION – WSE CUP – KNOCKOUT STAGE



2ND LEG

3 - 6

TeamServiceCar Monza (ITA) x Gamma Innovation Sarzana (ITA)

TeamServiceCar Monza: Fongaro, Galimberti (C), Zucchetti, Tamborindegui, Bielsa - Petrocchi, Gavioli G, Uva, Riva, Borgonovo - Coach: Colamaria Gamma Innovation Sarzana: Corona, Borsi (C), De Rinaldis F, Ortiz, Olmos - Illuzzi, Garcia J, Tognacca, Lavagetti, Venè F - Coach: De Rinaldis P Scorers: 1st: 11'06" Ortiz (SAR), 14'40" Galimberti (MNZ), 17'58" Petrocchi (MNZ) - 2nd: 3'35" De Rinaldis F (SAR), 5'33" Ortiz (SAR), 11'39" Illuzzi (SAR), 16'48" Tamborindegui (MNZ), 19'03" Illuzzi (SAR), 22'30" Illuzzi (SAR) Penalties: 2nd: 22'45" Uva (2') (MNZ) Referees: Coelho (POR), Silva P (POR)
2 - 3

GRF Murches (POR) x Follonica Hockey (ITA)

Murches: Vieira, Moreira T, Malo (C), Lourenço R, Nunes G - Martins, Costa J, Dias, Ramalho, Santos - Coach: Lourenço H Follonica: Barozzi, Pagnini F (C), Montigel, Pagnini M, Banini D - Banini F, Buralli, Bonarelli, Maldini, Mugnaini - Coach: Silva S Scorers: 1st: 11'28" Banini F (FOL), 13'07" Nunes (MUR) - 2nd: 10'22" Pagnini M (FOL), 13'14" Banini D (dir.shot) (FOL) Penalties: 1st: 13'39" Moreira (2') (MUR) - 2nd: 11'43" Buralli (2') (FOL), 13'14" Moreira (2') (MUR) Referees: Gorina (SPA), Pico (SPA)
4 - 0

HC Braga (POR) x CP Voltregà Movento Stern (SPA)

1st leg: 3-8 - 2nd leg: 4-0 - total goals: 7-8 - VOLTREGA' QUALIFIED Braga: Filipe, Trabulo, Meira (C), Seixas, Silva Jorge - Hugo, Mendes, Silva Joao, Henriques, Teixeira - Coach: Andrade Voltregà Movento Stern: Codony, Burgaya, Molas, Teixido G, Rodriguez A - Vargas (C), Serra G, Sitja, Estrada - Coach: Teixido L Scorers: 1st: 5'36" Meira (HCB), 14'40" Trabulo (HCB) - 2nd: 0'36" Meira (HCB) Penalties: 1st: 15'56" Mendez (2') (HCB), 18'12" Molas (2') (CPV) Referees: Carmazzi (ITA), Ferrari (ITA)
7 - 6

Hockey Valdagno (ITA) x Igualada Rigat HC (SPA)

1st leg: 1-2 - 2nd leg: 7-6 - Overtimes: 0-0 - Penalties: 1-2 - IGUALADA QUALIFIED Valdagno: Bovo, Motaran (C), Borregan, Garcia E, Diquigiovanni - Giuliani, Vega, Piroli, Crocco, Checchetto - Coach: Chiarello Igualada Rigat: Torrents, Carol, Marimon, Rouze, Cervera N - Vives C, Bars (C), Llanes, Riba, Marques - Coach: Muntane Scorers: 1st: 1'28" Bars (dir.shot) (IGU), 5'25" Borregan (dir.sho) (VAL), 14'51" Garca E (pen.shot) (VAL), 18'13" Bars (dir.shot) (IGU), 22'02" Bars (IGU) - 2nd: 3'28" Rouze (PK) (IGU), 4'18" Motaran (VAL), 9'22" Crocco (VAL), 10'32" Riba (IGU), 14'48" Borregan (VAL), 15'21" Motaran (VAL) Penalties: 1st: 1'28" Motaran (2') (VAL), 5'25" Rouze (2') (IGU), 18'13" Garcia E (2') (VAL) - 2nd: 2'52" Bars (2') (IGU), 15'21" Cervera (2') (IGU)  

1ST EURO U23 – U23 WSE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP – PAREDES 2023


4 - 1

Match #01 - ITALY x SWITZERLAND

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) BRUNO SOSA (ENGLAND)

15 - 1

Match #02 - PORTUGAL x ENGLAND

RAUL BURGOS (SPAIN) LOUIS HYDE (ITALY)

2 - 3

Match #03 - ENGLAND x SWITZERLAND

CLAUDIO FERRARO (ITALY) INIGO LOPEZ-LEITON (SPAIN)

6 - 1

Match #04 - SPAIN x ITALY

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL)

3 - 5

Match #05 - SWITZERLAND x SPAIN

JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL) KARL WILSON (ENGLAND)

0 - 7

Match #06 - ITALY x PORTUGAL

INIGO LOPEZ-LEITON (SPAIN) RAUL BURGOS (SPAIN)

1 - 7

Match #07 - SWITZERLAND x PORTUGAL

BRUNO SOSA (ENGLAND) KARL WILSON (ENGLAND)

12 - 1

Match #08 - SPAIN x ENGLAND

LOUIS HYDE (ITALY) JOAO CATRAPONA (PORTUGAL)

2 - 5

Match #09 - ENGLAND x ITALY

PEDRO FIGUEIREDO (PORTUGAL) INIGO LOPEZ LEITON (SPAIN)

1 - 2

Match #10 - PORTUGAL x SPAIN

CLAUDIO FERRARO (ITALY) LOUIS HYDE (BREGANZE)


STANDING

PosTeamPtsPWDLGFGAGD
112440025619
29430130426
3642021016-6
434103818-10
504004635-29
RankPlayerGoalsAppearancesWin Ratio
1porJOSE’ MIRANDA9475.00
2porLUCAS HONORIO SANTOS6475.00
3espMARTI GABARRO44100.00
4espORIOL LLENAS44100.00
5porDIOGO ABREU4475.00
6espDIDAC ALONSO44100.00
7espELOI CERVERA44100.00
8porJOAO SILVA “JOTTA”3475.00
9itaLUCA LOMBARDI3450.00
10suiLEONARDO SCHEER3425.00
11itaSERSE CABELLA3450.00
12espALEIX MARIMON34100.00
13porBERNARDO RAMALHO2475.00
14espROC PUJADAS24100.00
15itaANDREA BORGO2450.00
16espANTONI SALVADO24100.00
17engCOLE O’ DONOVAN240.00
18porDIOGO BARATA2475.00
19porTIAGO SANCHES2475.00
20porGUSTAVO PATO2475.00
21suiTIMOTY DEVITTORI2425.00
22suiPATRICK WITTWER2425.00
23espGERARD RIBA24100.00
24engPAU DICKIN240.00
25itaGABRIELE GAVIOLI1450.00
26engJENSEN RICHARDS140.00
27engBENJAMIN OLDROYD140.00
28itaPIETRO LAZZAROTTO1450.00
29suiGIAN GEMPELER1425.00
30suiANDRIN GOTTWALD0425.00
31engARRAN HALL040.00
32itaELIA PETROCCHI0450.00
33itaTOMMASO BERNARDELLI0450.00
34engJAKE REED040.00
35suiJOEL ISELI0425.00
36engBENJAMIN GANIFORD040.00
37engNICHOLAS WOOD000.00
38itaFILIPPO FONGARO0450.00
39itaMORGAN ANTONIONI0450.00
40suiJONAS HASLER0425.00
41itaMATTEO GALIMBERTI0450.00
42suiNICK MATTI0425.00
43suiJAN SCHOBER0425.00
44suiJEREMIE LOYE0425.00
45espGUILLEM TORRENTS04100.00
46porALEJANDRO EDO0475.00
47espORIOL CODONY04100.00
48porTIAGO FREITAS0475.00
49engSPENCER BERRY040.00
50engJOSHUA OWEN040.00
51engJOSEPH HAWES000.00
52engHARVEY DUGDALE040.00
PlayerTeamBlue CardRed CardAppearances
suiTIMOTY DEVITTORIRC Biasca (CH)304
porDIOGO ABREUPORTUGAL U23204
itaLUCA LOMBARDIHC Forte dei Marmi (IT)204
itaSERSE CABELLACP Grosseto 1951 (IT)204
espROC PUJADASFC Porto (PT)204
engCOLE O’ DONOVANENGLAND U23204
porJOSE’ MIRANDAPORTUGAL U23104
espDIDAC ALONSOCP Voltregà (SP)104
espELOI CERVERAFC Barcelona (SP)104
porJOAO SILVA “JOTTA”HC Braga (PT)104
suiLEONARDO SCHEERRSC Uttigen (CH)104
porDIOGO BARATAFC Porto (PT)104
espGERARD RIBAIgualada HC (SP)104
engPAU DICKINENGLAND U23104
suiGIAN GEMPELERSC Thunerstern (SW)104
itaELIA PETROCCHIHRC Monza (IT)104
engJAKE REEDENGLAND U23104
espORIOL CODONYCP Voltregà (SP)104
porLUCAS HONORIO SANTOSPORTUGAL U23004
espMARTI GABARROCE Noia (SP)004
espORIOL LLENASIgualada HC (SP)004
espALEIX MARIMONIgualada HC (SP)004
porBERNARDO RAMALHOGRF Murches (PT)004
itaANDREA BORGOHC Forte dei Marmi (IT)004
espANTONI SALVADOCE Noia (SP)004
porTIAGO SANCHESAD Valongo (PT)004
porGUSTAVO PATOHC Riba d’Ave (PT)004
suiPATRICK WITTWERRHC Wimmis (CH)004
itaGABRIELE GAVIOLIHRC Monza (IT)004
engJENSEN RICHARDSENGLAND U19004
engBENJAMIN OLDROYDENGLAND U23004
itaPIETRO LAZZAROTTOHRC Monza (IT)004
suiANDRIN GOTTWALDRHC Wimmis (CH)004
engARRAN HALLENGLAND U23004
itaTOMMASO BERNARDELLIITALY U23004
suiJOEL ISELIRHC Wimmis (CH)004
engBENJAMIN GANIFORDENGLAND U23004
engNICHOLAS WOODENGLAND U23000
itaFILIPPO FONGAROHRC Monza (IT)004
itaMORGAN ANTONIONIAmatori Wasken Lodi (IT)004
suiJONAS HASLERSWITZERLAND U23004
itaMATTEO GALIMBERTIHRC Monza (IT)004
suiNICK MATTIRSC Uttigen (CH)004
suiJAN SCHOBERSC Thunerstern (SW)004
suiJEREMIE LOYEHC Montreux (CH)004
espGUILLEM TORRENTSIgualada HC (SP)004
porALEJANDRO EDOPORTUGAL004
porTIAGO FREITASAD Valongo (PT)004
engSPENCER BERRYENGLAND U23004
engJOSHUA OWENENGLAND U23004
engJOSEPH HAWESENGLAND U23000
engHARVEY DUGDALEENGLAND U23004