WSE CUP 2023-24 – ROUND 1/16



1ST LEG

9 - 4

Match #51 - GRF Murches (PT) x RHC Diessbach (SW)

GRF Murches: Vieira, Nunes G, Moreira T, Lourenço, Costa J - Malo (C), Sousa G, Martins A, Ramalho, Santos J - Coach: Lorenço H Diessbach: Kloti, Wyss N, Solera, Dysli C, Dysli M, Schmid, Costa M.A. - Coach: Walker Scoreers: 1st: 8'24" Nunes G (MUR), 9'17" Nunes (MUR), 13'44" Nunes (MUR), 23'15" Costa (MUR), 23'58" Kissling (DIE) - 2nd: 2'42" Solera (DIE), 5'06" Solera (DIE), 5'06" Solera (DIE), 10'04" Kissling (DIE), 12'20" Lourenço (MUR) Penalties: 1st: 8'24" Kissling (2') (DIE), 23'58" Malo (2') (MUR) - 2nd: 13'17" Lourenço (2') (MUR) and Kissling (2') (DIE), 13'32" Nunes (MUR), 17'18" Nunes (MUR), 21'47" Moreira (MUR), 22'23" Nunes (MUR) Referees: Mayor (SPA), Cantos (SPA)
11 - 2

Match #52 - CP Voltregà Movento Stern (SP) x CS Noisy RS (FR)

Voltregà Movento Stern: Estrada, Vargas E (C), Burgaya, Molas, Rodriguez - Teixido G, Alonso, Serra, Sitja, Codony - Coach: Teixido L Noisy: Bento, Antunes Y, Barbe, Da Costa (C), Pujol - Avondo, Mfuekani, Tshilombo, Grellier, Oliveira F - Coach: Antunes N Scorers: 1st: 14'59" Rodriguez (CPV), 15'39" Burgaya (CPV), 16'20" Serra (CPV), 18'09" Burgaya (dir.shot) (CPV), 21'36" Pujol (NOI), 21'59" Alonso (CPV) - 2nd: 4'08" Pujol (NOI), 7'01" Vargas (CPV), 13'05" Burgaya (CPV), 13'30" Vargas (CPV), 15'38" Burgaya (CPV), 17'03" Burgaya (CPV), 23'08" Serra (CPV) Penalties: 1st: 18'09" Grellier (2') (NOI) Referees: Torres (POR), Pinto (POR)
3 - 2

Match #53 - Edilfox Grosseto (IT) x Igualada Rigat HC (SP)

Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Saavedra (C), Rodriguez M, De Oro, Franchi - Paghi, Cabella, Thiel, Cardella, Sassetti - Coach: Achilli Igulada Rigat: Torrents, Rouze, Vives C (C), Carol, Marimon - Llenas, Riba, Llanes, Cervera, Bosch - Coach: Muntane Scorers: 2nd: 1'51" Thiel (GRO), 4'32" Franchi (GRO), 9'23" Riba (IGU), 14'45" Llenas (IGU) Penalties: 1st: 17'30" Riba (2') (IGU) Referees: Coelho (POR), Figueiredo (POR)
4 - 3

Match #54 - HC Valdagno (IT) x HC La Vendeenne (FRA)

Valdagno: Bovo, Borregan, Garcia E (C), Giuliani, Diquigiovanni - Vega, Crocco N, Tomba, Crocco F, Checchetto - Coach: Chiarello La Vendeenne: Serra A, Mir M, Pinto, Gefflot (C), Povedano - Puentes, Gaucher, Boivineau, Thebaud, Blanco - Coach: Salicru Scorers: 1st: 3'29" Pinto (LAV), 5'34" Gefflot (LAV), 12'01" Diquigiovanni (VAL) - 2nd: 1'48" Diquigiovanni (VAL), 2'40" Borregan (VAL), 9'26" Giuliani (VAL) Referees: Guillherme (POR), Casimiro (POR)
4 - 3

Match #55 - PAS Alcoi (SP) x Gamma Innovation Sarzana (IT)

PAS Alcoi: Grau M (C), Formatje, Canet, Perez, Ceschin - Hernandez, Verdu, Dominguez, Gil K, Oltra - Coach: Pastor Gamma Innovation Sarzana: Corona S, Garcia J, Borsi (C), Ortiz, De Rinaldis - Olmos, Illuzzi, Festa, Tognacca, Venè - All. Corona M Scorers: 1st: 4'08" Perez (PP) (ALC), 4'58" Canet (ALC), 8'08" Garcia J (SAR), 11'53" Olmos (SAR), 24'04" Perez (ALC) - 2nd: 12'10" Ceschin (ALC), 17'51" Olmos (SAR) Penalties: 1st: 3'12" Borsi (2') (SAR), 22'57" Olmos (2') (SAR) - 2t: 9'33" Ortiz (2') (SAR), 9'33" Garcia J (2') (SAR), 13'12" Canet (2') (ALC4 Referees: Le Menn (FRA), Melo (FRA)
3 - 2

Match #56 - TeamServiceCar Monza (IT) x CE Noia Freixenet (SP)

TeamServiceCar Monza: Fongaro, Petrocchi, Zucchetti, Tamborindegui, Bielsa - Galimberti (C), Gavioli G, Uva, Riva, Borgonovo - Coach: Colamaria Ce Noia Freixenet: Roca B, Esteller (C), Salvadò, Bargallo J, Morales - Gabarro, Mendes, Rovira, Costa X, Marimon - Coach: Varias Scorers: 1st: 11'58" Bielsa (PP) (MNZ), 22'05" Gabarro (dir.shot) (MNZ) - 2nd: 7'54" Salvado (NOI), 13'26" Tamborindegui (MNZ), 17'39" Galimberti (MNZ) Penalties: 1st: 11'21" Bargallo (2') (NOI), 22'05" Zucchetti (2') (MNZ) Referees: Correia (POR), Almeida (POR)
6 - 1

Match #57 - Follonica Hockey (IT) x SK Germania Herringen (GE)

Follonica: Barozzi, Banini D, Banini F, Montigel, Pagnini M - Pagnini F (C), Buralli, Bonarelli, Maldini, Maggi - Coach: Silva S Herringen: Tegethoff, Hages, Dobbratz, Schulz, Karschau (C) - Michler, Brandt, Rohrkamp, Lapcevic - Coach: Hages Scorers: 1st: 3'52" Banini F (FOL), 8'53" Karschau (HER), 15'49" Bonarelli (FOL) - 2nd: 4'42" Banini D (FOL), 17'36" Pagnini M (FOL), 17'53" Buralli (FOL), 18'35" Banini D (FOL) Penalties: 2nd: 2'55" Montigel (2') (FOL) Referees: Burgos (SPA), Ribo (SPA)
2 - 2

Match #58 - HC Braga (PT) x US Coutras RH (FR)

Braga: Filipe, Seixas, Hugo, Mendes, Silva Jor - Silva Joa, Heinriques, Meira (C), Trabulo, Teixeira - Coach: Neves Coutras: Miranda, Perez, Chirino (C), Sero, Chiconi - Calise, Vargas J, Urtubey, Fernandez R, Fernandez I - Coach: Lafourcade Scorers: 1st: 5'09" Silva Joao (HCB) - 2nd: 4'18" Hugo (HCB), 23'03" Vargas (COU), 23'52" Perez (COU) Penalties: 2nd: 2'19" Vargas (2') (COU) Referees: Perez (SPA), Gonzalez (SPA) Referees: Mayor (SPA), Cantos (SPA)


2ND LEG

6 - 2

Match #61 - RHC Diessbach (SW) x GRF Murches (PT)

1st leg: 4-9 | 2nd leg: 6-2 | Total goals: 10-11 Diessbach: Costa, Solera, Rui, Kissling, Schmid - Disly Y, Wiss (C), Dysli M, Baumann, Kloti - Coach: Pinto Murches: Vieira R, Nunes G, Moreira T, Malo (C), Ramalho - Lourenço X, Martines A, Costa J, Martins A, Santos J - Coach: Lourenço H Scorers: 1st: 6'10" Kissling (DIE), 13'13" Lourenço (MUR) - 2nd: 0'42" Kissling (DIE), 2'22" Kissling (DIE), 7'21" Martins (MUR), 9'21" Solera (DIE), 12'12" Solera (DIE), 23'15" Kissling (pen.shot) (DIE) Penalties: 2nd: 20'41" Dysli Y (2') (DIE), 21'57" Solera (2') (DIE), 21'57" Lourenço (2') (MUR) Referees: Ferraro (IT), Rago (IT)
4 - 4

Match #62 – CS Noisy RS (FR) x CP Voltregà Movento Stern (SP)

1st leg: 2-11 | 2nd leg: 4-4 | Total goals: 6-15 Noisy: Vieira F, Grellier, Antunes Y, Da Costa (C), Avondo - Mfuekani, Pujol, Tshilombo, Teixeira, Galvez - Coach: Antunes N Voltregà Movento Stern: Codony, Vargas (C), Molas, Teixido, Rodriguez - Serra, Burgaya, Alonso, Sitja, Estrada - Caoch: Teixido L Scorers: 1st: 3'50" Antunes (NOI), 17'50" Da Costa (NOI), 19'36" Sitja (CPV), 21'01" Da Costa (dir.shot) (NOI) - 2t: 0'27" Rodriguez (CPV), 6'08" Grellier (NOI), 8'55" Molas (CPV), 9'13" Rodriguez (CPV) Penalties: 1st: 21'01" Serra H (2') (CPV) Referees: Figueiredo (PT), Coelho (PT)
3 - 2

Match #63 – Igualada Rigat HC (SP) x Edilfox Grosseto (IT)

1st leg: 3-2 | 2nd leg: 2-3 | Overtimes: 0-0 | Penalties: 1-0 Igualada Rigat: Torrents, Rouze, Llenas, Vives C (C), Carol - Riba, Llanes, Cervera N, Marimon A, Marques - Coach: Muntane Edilfox Grosseto: Catala, Saavedra (C), De Oro, Rodriguez, Franchi, Rodriguez M - Thiel, Paghi, Cabella, Cardella, Sassetti - Coach: Achilli Scorers: 1st: 9'52" Riba (IGU) - 2nd: 6'51" Thiel (GRO), 8'22" Llanes (IGU), 10'24" Rodriguez (GRO), 11'19" Rouze (IGU) - Pen.shots: Vives (IGU) Penalties: 1st: 18'47" Paghi (2') (GRO), 22'02" Saavedra (2') (GRO) - 2nd: 5'22" Cervera (2') (IGU) Referees: Torres (PT), Correia (PT)
8 - 4

Match #65 – Gamma Innovation Sarzana (IT) x PAS Alcoi (SP)

1st leg: 3-4 | 2nd leg: 8-4 | Total goals: 11-8 Gamma Innovation Sarzana: Corona, Garcia J, Borsi (C), Ortiz, De Rinaldis F - Olmos, Illuzzi, Festa, Venè - Coach: De Rinaldis P Alcoi: Grau (C), Canet, Formatje, Perez, Ceschin - Gil K, Hernandez, Verdu, Dominguez, Oltra - Caoch: Pastor Scorers: 1st: 1'02" De Rinaldis F (SAR), 6'36" Garcia J (SAR), 7'33" Perez (ALC), 18'29" Olmos (SAR), 19'29" Borsi (SAR) - 2t: 3'22" Borsi (SAR), 4'32" Olmos (SAR), 21'23" Perez (ALC), 21'58" Garcia J (SAR), 23'36" Dominguez (PP) (ALC), 23'36" Ceschin (ALC) Penalties: 1st: 11'01" Perez (2') (ALC), 19'33" Illuzzi (2') (SAR) - 2nd: 16'20" Dominguez (2') (ALC), 21'58" Perez (2') (ALC), 22'59" Illuzzi (2') (SAR), 23'55" De Rinaldis (2') (SAR) Referees: Guillherme (PT), Catrapona (PT)
3 - 6

Match #66 – CE Noia Freixenet (SP) x TeamServiceCar Monza (IT)

1st leg: 2-3 | 2nd leg: 3-6 | Total goals: 5-9 Noia Freixenet: Roca, Esteller (C), Salvado, Bargallo J, Morales - Costa X, Gabarro, Rovira, Andreu, Marimon - Coach: Varias TeamServiceCar Monza: Fongaro, Zucchetti, Galimberti (C), Bielsa, Tamborindegui - Petrocchi, Gavioli G, Uva, Riva, Borgonovo - Coach: Colamaria Scorers: 1st: 7'14" Galimberti (MNZ), 10'59" Esteller (NOI), 11'46" Zucchetti (MNZ), 18'48" Uva (MNZ) - 2nd: 10'33" Costa (NOI), 14'22" Zucchetti (MNZ), 19'48" Tamborindegui (dir.shot) (MNZ), 24'00" Morales (NOI) Penalties: 2nd: 19'48" Bargallo J (2') (NOI) Referees: Pinto (PT), Silva (PT)
3 - 5

Match #67 – SK Germania Herringen (GE) x Follonica Hockey (IT)

1st leg: 1-6 | 2nd leg: 3-5 | Total goals: 4-11 Herringen: Tegethoff, Hages L, Dobbratz, Karschau L (C), Karschau K - Brandit, Klein, Schulz, Michler, Polat - Coach: Hages N Follonica: Barozzi, Pagnini F (C), Banini F, Banini D, Bonarelli - Montigel, Pagnini M, Maldini, Buralli, Maggi E - Coach: Silva Scorers: 1st: 8'21" Pagnini F (FOL), 23'07" Karschau K (HER) - 2nd: 2'07" Banini D (FOL), 4'35" Banini F (FOL), 4'47" Karschau L (HER), 17'38" Hages (HER), 19'58" Banini F (FOL), 24'37" Maldini (FOL) Referees: Melo (FR), Steff (SW)
1 - 1

Match #68 – US Coutras RH (FR) x HC Braga (PT)

1st leg: 2-2 | 2nd leg: 1-1 | 1st OT: 0-0 | 2nd OT: 1-1 | Penalty shots: 1-2 Coutras: Miranda, Calise, Perez, Chirino (C), Sero - Vargas A, Chiconi, Urtubey, Fernandez R, Fernandez I - Coach: Lafourcade Braga: Filipe, Seixas, Mense, Silva Jorge, Hugo - Silva J, Meira (C), Henriques, Trabulo, Teixeira T - Coach: Neves A Scorers: 1st: 1'54" Fernandez R (COU) - 2nd: 9'54" Meira (HCB) - 2nd overtime: 1'25" Perez (COU), 2'47" Trabulo (HCB) - Pen.shots: not provided Referees: Lopez (SP), Pico (SP)